Store Keeper
at Al-manar International School · Saudi Arabia · Apply in under 60 seconds.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Key facts
- Role
- Store Keeper
- School
- Al-manar International School
- City
- Saudi Arabia
- State
- Foreign Schools
- Board
- CBSE
- School type
- Secondary Level
- Employment type
- Full Time
- Salary
- ₹2.6L – ₹2.7L per year
- Experience
- 2–7 years
- Posted
- 26 May 2026
- Closing date
- 18 Jul 2026
Store Keeper salary in Saudi Arabia — snapshot
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.
Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.
Store Keeper
at Al-manar International School
Contact the school directly using the details below.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Why apply
- Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
- CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
- Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
Job description
Overview
Al-manar International School in Saudi Arabia, Foreign Schools is seeking a Store Keeper who brings both subject depth and a student-first approach. The school invests heavily in teacher development. Al-manar International School, established 2007, runs as a secondary campus in Saudi Arabia, Foreign Schools — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school believes a strong campus is built on its teachers and works to be a place where faculty want to stay. Context: the Store Keeper reports into the Administrator/Operations Head and works with other functional leads. Critical to keeping academic delivery free from operational friction. Day to day, you will:
- Process the assigned transactions, approvals, and documentation on time.
- Maintain digital and physical records per school policy.
- Respond to internal and external queries clearly and professionally.
- Coordinate with other departments to keep the operational rhythm intact.
- Escalate exceptions to the right authority early. Requirements:
- Graduate degree with prior administrative/operations experience.
- Strong attention to detail and good follow-through.
- Comfort with MS Office, Google Workspace, and ERP applications.
- Professional written and spoken English (and Hindi where applicable).
- A service mindset with parents, students, and faculty. Benefits at a glance:
- Market-aligned salary (₹2.6 LPA – ₹2.7 LPA).
- Structured working hours with adequate planning time.
- Investment in teacher and staff development across the year.
- A workplace built on clarity and professional respect.
- Long-term career growth at a school invested in its people. Hit Apply on this page to put your CV in front of the Al-manar International School academic lead. Selected profiles progress to a model class and a conversation with leadership.
Common questions about this role
I'm serving notice — should I still apply?
Absolutely — schools regularly hire candidates on notice. Be upfront about your release date so interview scheduling and the offer timeline can be aligned.
What is the average Store Keeper salary in Saudi Arabia?
Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to Store Keeper roles in Saudi Arabia. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.
Is background verification done before joining?
Standard pre-joining checks cover qualification documents, prior employment, and reference calls. Some larger groups also do criminal-record verification.
Which curriculum does the school follow?
Al-manar International School follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.
Where can I find similar vacancies?
Use the "Similar jobs" panel below, or set up a free job alert so new matching vacancies arrive in your inbox the moment they're posted.
Will I get PF and statutory benefits?
Most registered schools enrol staff in EPF from day one and pay statutory gratuity. ESI cover applies if your gross is within the eligibility limit at joining.
How do I make a resume for a CBSE Store Keeper job?
Lead with a two-line headline (role + years of experience), then Education, Certifications (B.Ed, CTET, board-specific PD), Experience with 3-4 bullet outcomes per school (results, class sizes, projects), and one line each for co-curricular, tech tools and languages. Keep to one page and use the free School Jobs India resume builder for a school-style layout.
How do I apply for this Store Keeper vacancy?
Use the "Apply" button on this page to submit your application directly through School Jobs India. A free candidate account is required so the school can reach you.
How do I write an application email for this Store Keeper role?
Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "Store Keeper application — Al-manar International School"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Al-manar International School and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.
Are meals provided at school?
Subsidised tea/snacks are common; full meals depend on the school. Boarding schools usually provide meals as part of the package for resident staff.
Requirements & role details
Role details
- Vacancies
- 3
Al-manar International School
Key facts about Al-manar International School
- Founded
- 2007
- Board
- CBSE
- Type
- Secondary Level
- Principal
- KAPIL SHAJI MON
- Affiliation #
- 5730027
Al-manar International School is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2007, located in Saudi Arabia, Foreign Schools.
See all school jobs →Working at Al-manar International School
Where this school is
Career path
Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Saudi Arabia.