Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Store Keeper

₹3.0L – ₹4.8L / yr3–6 yrsCloses 10 Aug
Krishna, Andhra Pradeshfull-timePosted 22d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Store Keeper
School
Apswr G Gannavaram
City
Krishna
State
Andhra Pradesh
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹3.0L – ₹4.8L per year
Experience
3–6 years
Posted
10 Jun 2026
Closing date
10 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Store Keeper salary in Krishna — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹3.0L
per year
Typical
₹3.9L
per year
Senior / high
₹4.8L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Store Keeper

at Apswr G Gannavaram

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Join the faculty at Apswr G Gannavaram as a Store Keeper in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh. The school maintains high academic standards alongside a collaborative, professional staff culture. Apswr G Gannavaram, established 2002, runs as a senior secondary campus in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school believes a strong campus is built on its teachers and works to be a place where faculty want to stay. Position: the Store Keeper sits inside the school's operations team and is the single point of ownership for the assigned function — clean records and high process discipline. Day to day, you will:

  • Process the assigned transactions, approvals, and documentation on time.
  • Maintain digital and physical records per school policy.
  • Respond to internal and external queries clearly and professionally.
  • Coordinate with other departments to keep the operational rhythm intact.
  • Escalate exceptions to the right authority early. Candidate requirements:
  • Graduate with 1–5 years in administration or operations.
  • Organised, methodical, and dependable day to day.
  • Comfortable handling documentation, reports, and structured workflows.
  • Good at coordinating across teams without losing details.
  • Calm under pressure during admissions, exams, and major events. Benefits at a glance:
  • Market-aligned salary (₹3.0 LPA – ₹4.8 LPA).
  • Structured working hours with adequate planning time.
  • Investment in teacher and staff development across the year.
  • A workplace built on clarity and professional respect.
  • Long-term career growth at a school invested in its people. Complete your application via the button on this listing so Apswr G Gannavaram receives your details directly. Matching profiles are shortlisted promptly and contacted by the academic office.

Common questions about this role

What's the interview process like for this role?

Hiring usually takes 2–3 rounds: an initial call, a hands-on assessment, then a final round. Bring photocopies of your qualifications and at least one professional reference.

How much experience do I need for this Store Keeper role?

Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.

Which curriculum does the school follow?

Apswr G Gannavaram follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.

What is the average Store Keeper salary in Krishna?

Refer to the on-page "Salary snapshot" for the current market band. Broadly, Store Keeper pay in Krishna varies with years of experience (each 3-year block adds roughly 15-25%), board (IB > CBSE > state), and school size — the linked full pay report breaks these out further.

When does the school want the joining date to be?

Joining dates are usually negotiable around the school calendar. Mid-term joining is common for replacement vacancies; new positions often align to April or the start of the next term.

What questions are asked in a Store Keeper interview?

Panels usually ask about your teaching philosophy, a demo lesson walkthrough, how you handle discipline and parents, and syllabus familiarity. See the "Interview questions & answers" section on this page for six of the most common ones and how to answer them.

How do I write an application email for this Store Keeper role?

Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
3
About the school

Apswr G Gannavaram

Key facts about Apswr G Gannavaram

Key facts
Founded
2002
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
Yelaka Yasodalakshmi
Affiliation #
120803
Address
NEAR MITRA COMPANY, VEERAPANENIGUDEM , NEAR POST OFFICE, VEERAPANENIGUDEM, GANN, Near Mitra Company, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, 521286

Apswr G Gannavaram is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2002, located in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh.

See all school jobs →

Working at Apswr G Gannavaram

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Keep exploring

Similar opportunities

Related opportunities

Explore similar searches