Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Admission Incharge

at Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills · Panchkula · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.2L – ₹3.2L / yr1–4 yrsCloses 3 Aug 29 days left
Panchkula, Haryanafull-timePosted 24d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Admission Incharge
School
Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills
City
Panchkula
State
Haryana
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.2L – ₹3.2L per year
Experience
1–4 years
Posted
11 Jun 2026
Closing date
3 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Admission Incharge salary in Panchkula — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.2L
per year
Typical
₹2.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹3.2L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for Admission Incharge at Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills

29 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills is hiring a Admission Incharge in Panchkula, Haryana. The role is well-scoped, supported by detailed academic planning, and offers a clear path for professional growth. Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills in Panchkula, Haryana functions as a senior secondary institution — a CBSE-affiliated school, established 1891,. The leadership team is closely involved in academic planning and faculty support, with a sharp focus on classroom impact. Role: the Admission Incharge keeps the school's day-to-day operations running. You own the assigned function end-to-end — process, paperwork, vendor coordination, and timely escalation to leadership. Day to day, you will:

  • Process the assigned transactions, approvals, and documentation on time.
  • Maintain digital and physical records per school policy.
  • Respond to internal and external queries clearly and professionally.
  • Coordinate with other departments to keep the operational rhythm intact.
  • Escalate exceptions to the right authority early. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
  • A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
  • Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
  • Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
  • A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Benefits and culture:
  • Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹2.2 LPA – ₹3.2 LPA).
  • Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
  • Professional development through workshops and internal training.
  • A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
  • Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Click Apply at the top of this page to share your profile with Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills. Suitable applicants are contacted directly to schedule the next round of conversations.

Common questions about this role

What is the salary for this Admission Incharge role?

Refer to the salary range posted on this page. Most schools negotiate within this band based on your last drawn CTC and relevant experience.

How do I apply for this Admission Incharge vacancy?

Apply through this page using your School Jobs India profile. Complete your profile first (qualifications, experience, references) — schools shortlist faster when the basics are in place.

How do I make a resume for a CBSE Admission Incharge job?

A CBSE-focused resume works best when it starts with a role-anchored headline, highlights B.Ed/CTET/PD upfront, and lists measurable outcomes (result percentages, project launches, retention) under each school. Skip generic corporate objectives. The School Jobs India resume builder has a ready template you can fill in and download.

Which curriculum does the school follow?

Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.

Do staff get fee concession for their children?

Most reputable schools have a staff-child fee concession policy. Eligibility, percentage and number of children covered vary — ask HR for the written policy.

How long after the interview until I get an offer letter?

Typically 3–7 working days after the final interview, once reference checks and internal approvals are done. Verbal confirmations sometimes come sooner — always wait for the written offer before resigning your current role.

What's the interview process like for this role?

Hiring usually takes 2–3 rounds: an initial call, a hands-on assessment, then a final round. Bring photocopies of your qualifications and at least one professional reference.

Do I have to work weekends?

Standard week is Monday to Saturday (often half-day Saturday). Occasional event Sundays exist (Annual Day, Sports Day, admissions test days) and are usually compensated with a comp-off.

What is the average Admission Incharge salary in Panchkula?

Refer to the on-page "Salary snapshot" for the current market band. Broadly, Admission Incharge pay in Panchkula varies with years of experience (each 3-year block adds roughly 15-25%), board (IB > CBSE > state), and school size — the linked full pay report breaks these out further.

Where can I find similar vacancies?

Scroll to the "Similar jobs" section below to see related openings. You can also browse by city (Panchkula), role and board on School Jobs India to compare options side by side.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills

Key facts about Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills

Key facts
Founded
1891
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
KARMVIR SHARMA
Affiliation #
520099
Address
GMSSSS MORNI HILLS, Gmssss Morni Hills, Panchkula, Haryana, 134205

Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1891, located in Panchkula, Haryana.

See all school jobs →

Working at Government Model Sanskrit Senior Sec. School Morni Hills

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Panchkula.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches