Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Front Office Executive

₹2.9L – ₹4.2L / yr3–6 yrsCloses 26 Jul 23 days left
North Delhi, Delhifull-timePosted 44d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Front Office Executive
School
Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali
City
North Delhi
State
Delhi
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.9L – ₹4.2L per year
Experience
3–6 years
Posted
20 May 2026
Closing date
26 Jul 2026
Pay benchmark

Front Office Executive salary in North Delhi — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.9L
per year
Typical
₹3.5L
per year
Senior / high
₹4.2L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Front Office Executive

at Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali

23 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

A vacancy has opened for a Front Office Executive at Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali in North Delhi, Delhi. The role suits educators who value a structured environment with clear expectations and strong support. About Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali: a senior secondary institution in North Delhi, Delhi — a CBSE-affiliated school, established 1972,. The campus runs a structured academic calendar with steady investment in teaching, co-curriculars, and faculty culture. Position: the Front Office Executive sits inside the school's operations team and is the single point of ownership for the assigned function — clean records and high process discipline. Responsibilities:

  • Run the assigned operational function on a daily basis.
  • Maintain accurate records and produce reports for management.
  • Coordinate with teachers, parents, and vendors on approvals.
  • Support audits, inspections, and statutory compliance.
  • Identify process gaps and propose workable improvements. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
  • A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
  • Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
  • Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
  • A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Compensation and environment:
  • Salary structured fairly across roles (₹2.9 LPA – ₹4.2 LPA).
  • A calendar that respects academic delivery and personal time.
  • Internal training, peer observation, and external workshops.
  • A calm, professional, student-centred campus culture.
  • Real backing from the leadership team when it matters. Click Apply at the top of this page to share your profile with Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali. Suitable applicants are contacted directly to schedule the next round of conversations.

Common questions about this role

What is the average Front Office Executive salary in North Delhi?

Refer to the on-page "Salary snapshot" for the current market band. Broadly, Front Office Executive pay in North Delhi varies with years of experience (each 3-year block adds roughly 15-25%), board (IB > CBSE > state), and school size — the linked full pay report breaks these out further.

How do I write an application email for this Front Office Executive role?

Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.

Will I get PF and statutory benefits?

Yes — established schools provide EPF (Provident Fund) and gratuity (after 5 years), and most also provide ESI for staff under the wage threshold. Specifics are spelled out in the offer letter.

How do I apply for this Front Office Executive vacancy?

Apply through this page using your School Jobs India profile. Complete your profile first (qualifications, experience, references) — schools shortlist faster when the basics are in place.

Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?

School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.

What is the salary for this Front Office Executive role?

Refer to the salary range posted on this page. Most schools negotiate within this band based on your last drawn CTC and relevant experience.

Do I have to work weekends?

Standard week is Monday to Saturday (often half-day Saturday). Occasional event Sundays exist (Annual Day, Sports Day, admissions test days) and are usually compensated with a comp-off.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
3
About the school

Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali

Key facts about Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali

Key facts
Founded
1972
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
PUSHKER CHANDER JOSHI
Affiliation #
2768011
Address
GALI BARAF WALI KINARI BAZAR DELHI, Gali Baraf Wali, North Delhi, Delhi, 110006

Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1972, located in North Delhi, Delhi.

See all school jobs →

Working at Govt Girls SR SEC School, Gali Baraf Wali

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Keep exploring

Similar opportunities

Related opportunities

Explore similar searches