HR Executive
at Jain Vidya Mandir High School · Sonipat · Apply in under 60 seconds.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Key facts
- Role
- HR Executive
- School
- Jain Vidya Mandir High School
- City
- Sonipat
- State
- Haryana
- Board
- CBSE
- School type
- Senior Secondary Level
- Employment type
- Full Time
- Salary
- ₹2.9L – ₹5.5L per year
- Experience
- 3–5 years
- Posted
- 13 Jun 2026
- Closing date
- 26 Aug 2026
HR Executive salary in Sonipat — snapshot
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.
Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.
Apply for HR Executive at Jain Vidya Mandir High School
Contact the school directly using the details below.
Why apply
- Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
- CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
- Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
Job description
Overview
Applications are open for a HR Executive at Jain Vidya Mandir High School in Sonipat, Haryana. The role is full-time, aligned with the school's published academic and assessment calendar. School profile: Jain Vidya Mandir High School in Sonipat, Haryana — a senior secondary setup, established 1971, — a CBSE-affiliated school. Recognised for structured academic planning, regular parent engagement, and a deliberate culture of student mentorship. Context: the HR Executive reports into the Administrator/Operations Head and works with other functional leads. Critical to keeping academic delivery free from operational friction. What you will do:
- Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
- Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
- Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
- Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
- Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Ideal candidate — you have:
- Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
- A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
- Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
- Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
- A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Benefits and culture:
- Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹2.9 LPA – ₹5.5 LPA).
- Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
- Professional development through workshops and internal training.
- A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
- Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Complete your application through this page with your latest CV and references. The recruitment desk at Jain Vidya Mandir High School reviews every profile that arrives via the platform.
Common questions about this role
What is the leave policy?
Teaching staff typically get all school holidays plus 8–15 casual/sick leaves per academic year. Long vacations (summer, winter, Diwali, Holi breaks) follow the published school calendar.
Is this a contract or permanent role?
This is listed as a full time role. The exact contract term and renewal terms are confirmed at offer stage.
Is this a fixed-term or open-ended contract?
The employment type is shown in the Key Facts section above. Fixed-term roles usually align to the academic year; permanent roles are open-ended after probation. The final letter will spell out renewal and exit terms.
Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?
School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.
Where exactly is Jain Vidya Mandir High School located?
The school is in Sonipat, Haryana. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.
Is the salary CTC or in-hand?
Most Indian schools quote annual CTC. In-hand is typically 85–90% of CTC after PF, professional tax and (where applicable) income tax — exact deductions are confirmed at offer stage.
What qualifications are required for a HR Executive?
The role expects relevant qualifications and prior experience in a similar setup. Schools generally prefer candidates with verifiable training and references for HR Executive positions.
How do I make a resume for a CBSE HR Executive job?
A CBSE-focused resume works best when it starts with a role-anchored headline, highlights B.Ed/CTET/PD upfront, and lists measurable outcomes (result percentages, project launches, retention) under each school. Skip generic corporate objectives. The School Jobs India resume builder has a ready template you can fill in and download.
Are meals provided at school?
Most schools offer a subsidised staff canteen or a daily mid-morning snack and lunch. Boarding schools typically include all meals for residential staff.
How much experience do I need for this HR Executive role?
Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.
Requirements & role details
Role details
- Vacancies
- 2
More roles like this
Teachers who saved this also saved
Jain Vidya Mandir High School
Key facts about Jain Vidya Mandir High School
- Founded
- 1971
- Board
- CBSE
- Type
- Senior Secondary Level
- Principal
- Neeru
- Affiliation #
- 530517
Jain Vidya Mandir High School is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1971, located in Sonipat, Haryana.
See all school jobs →Working at Jain Vidya Mandir High School
Where this school is
Career path
Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Sonipat.