Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school
Apply by 25 Jul·21 days left

TGT Sanskrit

at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi · Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.5L – ₹5.5L / yr3–8 yrsCloses 25 Jul 20 days left
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradeshfull-timePosted 38d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
TGT Sanskrit
School
Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi
City
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
State
Andhra Pradesh
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.5L – ₹5.5L per year
Experience
3–8 years
Posted
27 May 2026
Closing date
25 Jul 2026

Compare against the market: TGT Teacher salary in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore

Pay benchmark

TGT Sanskrit salary in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.5L
per year
Typical
₹4.0L
per year
Senior / high
₹5.5L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for TGT Sanskrit at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi

20 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Join the faculty at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi as a TGT Sanskrit in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh. The school maintains high academic standards alongside a collaborative, professional staff culture. Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi, established 2013, is a senior secondary campus in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh — a CBSE-affiliated school. Day-to-day work is anchored in curriculum maps, defined assessment cycles, and faculty review built into the calendar. Details: a hands-on teaching role with clear classroom responsibilities. The TGT Sanskrit is expected to plan rigorously, teach with energy, assess fairly, and contribute to school life. Day to day, you will:

  • Prepare lesson plans against the published syllabus.
  • Run well-paced classroom sessions for assigned grades.
  • Set and evaluate quizzes, unit tests, projects, and term papers.
  • Hold PTMs and respond to parent communication promptly.
  • Collaborate with the subject group on shared planning and assessments. Candidate requirements:
  • Graduate/Post-graduate with a teaching qualification (B.Ed./D.El.Ed. as relevant).
  • Confident classroom presence and structured communication.
  • Familiarity with the school's curriculum framework and assessment patterns.
  • Willingness to plan thoroughly and accept peer/leader feedback.
  • Genuine interest in students' academic and personal growth. Why join us:
  • Predictable, on-time monthly compensation (₹2.5 LPA – ₹5.5 LPA).
  • Reasonable workload with planned holidays per the calendar.
  • Real ownership of your subject/function from day one.
  • A leadership team that listens, supports, and gives credit.
  • A campus that respects educators as professionals. Complete your application through this page with your latest CV and references. The recruitment desk at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi reviews every profile that arrives via the platform.

Common questions about this role

What arrangements are there for women teachers' commute and safety?

Staff transport with defined pickup points, a women-first evening drop policy, CCTV coverage in corridors and staff areas, and an active Internal Complaints Committee are the norm at most established Indian schools. Ask HR for the specific route serving your locality.

Is there a probation period?

Most schools run a 3–6 month probation with the same salary as confirmation. Confirmation is typically subject to satisfactory performance reviews and document verification.

How do I make a resume for a CBSE TGT Sanskrit job?

A CBSE-focused resume works best when it starts with a role-anchored headline, highlights B.Ed/CTET/PD upfront, and lists measurable outcomes (result percentages, project launches, retention) under each school. Skip generic corporate objectives. The School Jobs India resume builder has a ready template you can fill in and download.

How big are the classes?

Section sizes typically range from 25 to 40 students. The school will confirm exact section size during the interview based on the grade you'll teach.

Will I get PF and statutory benefits?

Yes — established schools provide EPF (Provident Fund) and gratuity (after 5 years), and most also provide ESI for staff under the wage threshold. Specifics are spelled out in the offer letter.

Is English fluency required?

Yes — instruction is in English at most CBSE schools. Comfortable English communication for classroom delivery and parent meetings is expected.

Is the salary CTC or in-hand?

Most Indian schools quote annual CTC. In-hand is typically 85–90% of CTC after PF, professional tax and (where applicable) income tax — exact deductions are confirmed at offer stage.

How do I apply for this TGT Sanskrit vacancy?

Apply through this page using your School Jobs India profile. Complete your profile first (qualifications, experience, references) — schools shortlist faster when the basics are in place.

Where exactly is Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi located?

The school is in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.

Do staff get fee concession for their children?

Most reputable schools have a staff-child fee concession policy. Eligibility, percentage and number of children covered vary — ask HR for the written policy.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi

Key facts about Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi

Key facts
Founded
2013
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
DAMMU KONDALA RAO
Affiliation #
120885
Address
ANIKEPALLI PANCHYAT, GOLAGAMUDI, Anikepalli Panchyat, Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, 524321

Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2013, located in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh.

See all school jobs →

Working at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Prep for this interview

Preparing for a TGT Maths interview at Mjp Ap Bc Wr School Golagamudi? See real questions, a 15-minute demo lesson skeleton, and questions to ask them back.

13 questionsDemo lesson planner10 min read
TGT Maths interview questions

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches