Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school
Apply by 15 Jul·12 days left

TGT Sanskrit

at Queen Global International School · North East Delhi · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹4.6L – ₹5.4L / yr1–5 yrsCloses 15 Jul 11 days left
North East Delhi, Delhifull-timePosted 47d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
TGT Sanskrit
School
Queen Global International School
City
North East Delhi
State
Delhi
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹4.6L – ₹5.4L per year
Experience
1–5 years
Posted
17 May 2026
Closing date
15 Jul 2026

Compare against the market: TGT Teacher salary in North East Delhi

Pay benchmark

TGT Sanskrit salary in North East Delhi — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹4.6L
per year
Typical
₹5.0L
per year
Senior / high
₹5.4L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for TGT Sanskrit at Queen Global International School

11 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Queen Global International School invites applications for a TGT Sanskrit in North East Delhi, Delhi. The role is integral to our academic calendar, with reasonable workload and clear deliverables. School profile: Queen Global International School in North East Delhi, Delhi — a senior secondary setup, established 2015, — a CBSE-affiliated school. Recognised for structured academic planning, regular parent engagement, and a deliberate culture of student mentorship. Details: a hands-on teaching role with clear classroom responsibilities. The TGT Sanskrit is expected to plan rigorously, teach with energy, assess fairly, and contribute to school life. Core responsibilities:

  • Teach assigned classes per the published timetable.
  • Plan units, lessons, and assessments using school templates.
  • Track attendance, performance, and behaviour; act on early warnings.
  • Engage with parents through structured PTMs and informal check-ins.
  • Take part in the school's PD calendar and observation cycles. Requirements:
  • Bachelor's or Master's in the subject; B.Ed. preferred.
  • Strong subject knowledge and clear classroom communication.
  • Experience with the relevant grade level (high-potential freshers welcome).
  • Good classroom management with mixed-ability learners.
  • Comfortable with the school's ERP and digital classroom tools. Why join us:
  • Predictable, on-time monthly compensation (₹4.6 LPA – ₹5.4 LPA).
  • Reasonable workload with planned holidays per the calendar.
  • Real ownership of your subject/function from day one.
  • A leadership team that listens, supports, and gives credit.
  • A campus that respects educators as professionals. Submit your application online from this page to be considered by Queen Global International School. Interview slots are scheduled after profile review, typically inside five to seven working days.

Common questions about this role

Will I get PF and statutory benefits?

Yes — established schools provide EPF (Provident Fund) and gratuity (after 5 years), and most also provide ESI for staff under the wage threshold. Specifics are spelled out in the offer letter.

Is background verification done before joining?

Yes — most schools run document and reference verification, and many use third-party background checks. Keep your last 2–3 employer references and original certificates ready.

What is the salary for this TGT Sanskrit role?

Refer to the salary range posted on this page. Most schools negotiate within this band based on your last drawn CTC and relevant experience.

I'm serving notice — should I still apply?

Yes. Most schools accept candidates with up to 60 days of notice. Mention your last working day clearly in your application so the school can plan the joining accordingly.

Can I negotiate the salary at Queen Global International School?

Yes — the band shown is a starting point. Schools consider your last-drawn CTC, teaching experience, board expertise (CBSE) and any specialist skills. Come prepared with a specific number and a 1-line justification.

Is accommodation provided?

Day schools generally don't provide accommodation. The school may help with referrals to nearby PGs or rentals during your relocation.

How long does it take to hear back after applying?

Response times vary, but shortlisted candidates are typically contacted within a week. You'll get a notification on School Jobs India the moment the school updates your application status.

Do staff get fee concession for their children?

Most reputable schools have a staff-child fee concession policy. Eligibility, percentage and number of children covered vary — ask HR for the written policy.

Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?

School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.

What is the leave policy?

Teaching staff typically get all school holidays plus 8–15 casual/sick leaves per academic year. Long vacations (summer, winter, Diwali, Holi breaks) follow the published school calendar.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
3
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Queen Global International School

Key facts about Queen Global International School

Key facts
Founded
2015
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
DR JYOTSANA
Affiliation #
2730786
Address
C-BLOCK, MAIN ROAD, DILSHAD GARDEN, OPP-GTB HOSPITAL,GATE NO.-2, DELHI, C-block, North East Delhi, Delhi, 110095

Queen Global International School is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2015, located in North East Delhi, Delhi.

See all school jobs →

Working at Queen Global International School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Prep for this interview

Land the TGT Maths role: what the interviewer really wants to hear, with model answers and a printable demo lesson planner.

13 questionsDemo lesson planner10 min read
TGT Maths interview questions

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in North East Delhi.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches