Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school
Apply by 19 Jul·17 days left

Admission Incharge

at Rudra Public School · Udham Singh Nagar · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.7L – ₹4.8L / yr3–8 yrsCloses 19 Jul 16 days left
Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhandfull-timePosted 35d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Admission Incharge
School
Rudra Public School
City
Udham Singh Nagar
State
Uttarakhand
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.7L – ₹4.8L per year
Experience
3–8 years
Posted
29 May 2026
Closing date
19 Jul 2026
Pay benchmark

Admission Incharge salary in Udham Singh Nagar — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.7L
per year
Typical
₹3.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹4.8L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Admission Incharge

at Rudra Public School

16 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

An opening for a Admission Incharge in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand at Rudra Public School. The school is expanding its team for the new session and welcomes both experienced and high-potential candidates. Rudra Public School, established 2013, runs as a senior secondary campus in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school believes a strong campus is built on its teachers and works to be a place where faculty want to stay. What the role looks like: as Admission Incharge, you run day-to-day workflows, maintain accurate records, support audits, and help keep the school's operations professional and well-organised. Responsibilities:

  • Run the assigned operational function on a daily basis.
  • Maintain accurate records and produce reports for management.
  • Coordinate with teachers, parents, and vendors on approvals.
  • Support audits, inspections, and statutory compliance.
  • Identify process gaps and propose workable improvements. Requirements:
  • Graduate degree with prior administrative/operations experience.
  • Strong attention to detail and good follow-through.
  • Comfort with MS Office, Google Workspace, and ERP applications.
  • Professional written and spoken English (and Hindi where applicable).
  • A service mindset with parents, students, and faculty. Benefits and culture:
  • Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹2.7 LPA – ₹4.8 LPA).
  • Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
  • Professional development through workshops and internal training.
  • A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
  • Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Submit your application here so Rudra Public School can shortlist you alongside the active pool. Strong profiles move to a brief teaching demo and a discussion with the academic head.

Common questions about this role

When are increments and bonuses given?

Most schools run yearly increments tied to the academic calendar (April cycle). Bonus structure depends on the school — confirm in writing before accepting the offer.

Where can I find similar vacancies?

Use the "Similar jobs" panel below, or set up a free job alert so new matching vacancies arrive in your inbox the moment they're posted.

Can I negotiate the salary at Rudra Public School?

Most schools have a defined band per role but the final number is negotiable within it. The strongest levers are recent teaching experience, board expertise, and willingness to take on coordinator/extra-curricular responsibilities.

How do I write an application email for this Admission Incharge role?

Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "Admission Incharge application — Rudra Public School"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Rudra Public School and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.

Is background verification done before joining?

Standard pre-joining checks cover qualification documents, prior employment, and reference calls. Some larger groups also do criminal-record verification.

What is the average Admission Incharge salary in Udham Singh Nagar?

Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to Admission Incharge roles in Udham Singh Nagar. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.

Which curriculum does the school follow?

Rudra Public School follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.

How do I make a resume for a CBSE Admission Incharge job?

Lead with a two-line headline (role + years of experience), then Education, Certifications (B.Ed, CTET, board-specific PD), Experience with 3-4 bullet outcomes per school (results, class sizes, projects), and one line each for co-curricular, tech tools and languages. Keep to one page and use the free School Jobs India resume builder for a school-style layout.

Is the salary CTC or in-hand?

Schools quote CTC by default. In-hand depends on PF (12% employee share), professional tax, and your tax slab — ask HR for a sample salary structure before accepting.

When does the school want the joining date to be?

Most school roles aim for a joining around the start of the next academic month or term. Once shortlisted, the school will agree a realistic date based on your notice period.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
2
About the school

Rudra Public School

Key facts about Rudra Public School

Key facts
Founded
2013
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
NITISH SARKAR
Affiliation #
3530508
Address
JAINAGAR, Jainagar, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, 263153

Rudra Public School is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2013, located in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand.

See all school jobs →

Working at Rudra Public School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Udham Singh Nagar.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Keep exploring

Similar opportunities

Related opportunities

Explore similar searches