Skip to main content
Hiring this weekSalary disclosed by school

Store Keeper

at Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh · Rajsamand · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.7L – ₹3.4L / yr1–3 yrsCloses 16 Aug
Rajsamand, Rajasthanfull-timePosted 10d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Store Keeper
School
Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh
City
Rajsamand
State
Rajasthan
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.7L – ₹3.4L per year
Experience
1–3 years
Posted
23 Jun 2026
Closing date
16 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Store Keeper salary in Rajsamand — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.7L
per year
Typical
₹3.0L
per year
Senior / high
₹3.4L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Store Keeper

at Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh in Rajsamand, Rajasthan is seeking a Store Keeper who brings both subject depth and a student-first approach. The school invests heavily in teacher development. Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh in Rajsamand, Rajasthan operates as a senior secondary school, established 2014, — a CBSE-affiliated school. A settled, professional environment with clear academic systems, structured staff meetings, and steady infrastructure investment. Details: a steady, process-driven role. The Store Keeper brings consistency, accuracy, and professional maturity to every interaction inside and outside the school. Day to day, you will:

  • Process the assigned transactions, approvals, and documentation on time.
  • Maintain digital and physical records per school policy.
  • Respond to internal and external queries clearly and professionally.
  • Coordinate with other departments to keep the operational rhythm intact.
  • Escalate exceptions to the right authority early. Candidate requirements:
  • Graduate with 1–5 years in administration or operations.
  • Organised, methodical, and dependable day to day.
  • Comfortable handling documentation, reports, and structured workflows.
  • Good at coordinating across teams without losing details.
  • Calm under pressure during admissions, exams, and major events. Compensation and environment:
  • Salary structured fairly across roles (₹2.7 LPA – ₹3.4 LPA).
  • A calendar that respects academic delivery and personal time.
  • Internal training, peer observation, and external workshops.
  • A calm, professional, student-centred campus culture.
  • Real backing from the leadership team when it matters. Apply now using this listing, and your CV reaches the Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh hiring team within minutes. Applications are reviewed on a rolling basis; expect a response inside one working week.

Common questions about this role

What is the average Store Keeper salary in Rajsamand?

Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to Store Keeper roles in Rajsamand. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.

Will I get PF and statutory benefits?

Most registered schools enrol staff in EPF from day one and pay statutory gratuity. ESI cover applies if your gross is within the eligibility limit at joining.

What is the leave policy?

Schools usually offer 10–18 leaves per year on top of public/school holidays. Earned-leave encashment policies vary — check the offer letter.

Is background verification done before joining?

Standard pre-joining checks cover qualification documents, prior employment, and reference calls. Some larger groups also do criminal-record verification.

How much experience do I need for this Store Keeper role?

The required experience is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Schools also consider relevant internships, board-prep training and student-teaching when evaluating early-career candidates.

What is the salary for this Store Keeper role?

The salary band is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Final offers depend on your years of experience, qualifications and the interview outcome.

Are meals provided at school?

Subsidised tea/snacks are common; full meals depend on the school. Boarding schools usually provide meals as part of the package for resident staff.

How will I know if my application is being reviewed?

You'll get a status notification on School Jobs India (and by email) each time the school updates your application — Shortlisted, Interviewing, Offered or Not selected. Sign in and open "My applications" to see the timeline anytime.

How do I write an application email for this Store Keeper role?

Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "Store Keeper application — Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.

Is the salary CTC or in-hand?

Schools quote CTC by default. In-hand depends on PF (12% employee share), professional tax, and your tax slab — ask HR for a sample salary structure before accepting.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
3
Keep exploring

More roles like this

About the school

Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh

Key facts about Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh

Key facts
Founded
2014
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
BABU LAL REGAR
Affiliation #
1720053
Address
BLOCK- KUMBHALGARH, DISTT. RAJSAMAND, RAJASTHAN, Block- Kumbhalgarh, Rajsamand, Rajasthan, 313325

Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2014, located in Rajsamand, Rajasthan.

See all school jobs →

Working at Swami Vivekanand Govt Model School, Block- Kumbhalgarh

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Rajsamand.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches