Finance Incharge
at Anglo Arabic Model School · Central Delhi · Apply in under 60 seconds.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Key facts
- Role
- Finance Incharge
- School
- Anglo Arabic Model School
- City
- Central Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Board
- CBSE
- School type
- Secondary Level
- Employment type
- Full Time
- Salary
- ₹1.9L – ₹2.9L per year
- Experience
- 1–3 years
- Posted
- 7 Jun 2026
- Closing date
- 2 Aug 2026
Finance Incharge salary in Central Delhi — snapshot
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.
Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.
Finance Incharge
at Anglo Arabic Model School
Contact the school directly using the details below.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Why apply
- Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
- CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
- Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
Job description
Overview
Join the faculty at Anglo Arabic Model School as a Finance Incharge in Central Delhi, Delhi. The school maintains high academic standards alongside a collaborative, professional staff culture. Anglo Arabic Model School in Central Delhi, Delhi is a secondary institution — a CBSE-affiliated school, established 1996,. The school pairs a traditional academic core with modern classroom practices and consistent investment in faculty enablement. Role: the Finance Incharge keeps the school's day-to-day operations running. You own the assigned function end-to-end — process, paperwork, vendor coordination, and timely escalation to leadership. What you will do:
- Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
- Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
- Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
- Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
- Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Candidate requirements:
- Graduate with 1–5 years in administration or operations.
- Organised, methodical, and dependable day to day.
- Comfortable handling documentation, reports, and structured workflows.
- Good at coordinating across teams without losing details.
- Calm under pressure during admissions, exams, and major events. Benefits and culture:
- Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹1.9 LPA – ₹2.9 LPA).
- Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
- Professional development through workshops and internal training.
- A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
- Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Apply now using this listing, and your CV reaches the Anglo Arabic Model School hiring team within minutes. Applications are reviewed on a rolling basis; expect a response inside one working week.
Common questions about this role
How do I make a resume for a CBSE Finance Incharge job?
Lead with a two-line headline (role + years of experience), then Education, Certifications (B.Ed, CTET, board-specific PD), Experience with 3-4 bullet outcomes per school (results, class sizes, projects), and one line each for co-curricular, tech tools and languages. Keep to one page and use the free School Jobs India resume builder for a school-style layout.
Where exactly is Anglo Arabic Model School located?
The school is in Central Delhi, Delhi. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.
Is the salary CTC or in-hand?
Schools quote CTC by default. In-hand depends on PF (12% employee share), professional tax, and your tax slab — ask HR for a sample salary structure before accepting.
How long after the interview until I get an offer letter?
Most schools issue a written offer within 3–7 working days of the final round. If you don't hear back in 10 days, a quick polite follow-up via the "Message employer" button on this Finance Incharge listing is usually welcome.
Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?
School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.
How much experience do I need for this Finance Incharge role?
The required experience is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Schools also consider relevant internships, board-prep training and student-teaching when evaluating early-career candidates.
When are increments and bonuses given?
Most schools run yearly increments tied to the academic calendar (April cycle). Bonus structure depends on the school — confirm in writing before accepting the offer.
What is the average Finance Incharge salary in Central Delhi?
Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to Finance Incharge roles in Central Delhi. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.
How do I write an application email for this Finance Incharge role?
Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "Finance Incharge application — Anglo Arabic Model School"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Anglo Arabic Model School and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.
How will I know if my application is being reviewed?
You'll get a status notification on School Jobs India (and by email) each time the school updates your application — Shortlisted, Interviewing, Offered or Not selected. Sign in and open "My applications" to see the timeline anytime.
Requirements & role details
Role details
- Vacancies
- 3
More roles like this
Anglo Arabic Model School
Key facts about Anglo Arabic Model School
- Founded
- 1996
- Board
- CBSE
- Type
- Secondary Level
- Principal
- FARAH SAJID
- Affiliation #
- 2730668
Anglo Arabic Model School is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1996, located in Central Delhi, Delhi.
See all school jobs →Working at Anglo Arabic Model School
Where this school is
Career path
Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Central Delhi.