Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Store Keeper

at Arwachin International School · Hapur · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.1L – ₹2.7L / yr3–7 yrsCloses 26 Aug
Hapur, Uttar PradeshcontractPosted 15d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Store Keeper
School
Arwachin International School
City
Hapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Contract
Salary
₹2.1L – ₹2.7L per year
Experience
3–7 years
Posted
19 Jun 2026
Closing date
26 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Store Keeper salary in Hapur — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.1L
per year
Typical
₹2.4L
per year
Senior / high
₹2.7L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for Store Keeper at Arwachin International School

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Applications are invited for a Store Keeper at Arwachin International School in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh. A long-term, full-time engagement aligned with the school's commitment to consistent delivery. Arwachin International School, established 2015, runs as a senior secondary campus in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school believes a strong campus is built on its teachers and works to be a place where faculty want to stay. Role: the Store Keeper keeps the school's day-to-day operations running. You own the assigned function end-to-end — process, paperwork, vendor coordination, and timely escalation to leadership. What you will do:

  • Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
  • Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
  • Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
  • Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
  • Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Requirements:
  • Graduate degree with prior administrative/operations experience.
  • Strong attention to detail and good follow-through.
  • Comfort with MS Office, Google Workspace, and ERP applications.
  • Professional written and spoken English (and Hindi where applicable).
  • A service mindset with parents, students, and faculty. Perks and culture:
  • Fair compensation with annual review (₹2.1 LPA – ₹2.7 LPA).
  • Stable, full-time engagement with a clear academic calendar.
  • Regular PD through internal and external programmes.
  • A working culture that takes faculty wellbeing seriously.
  • A school that genuinely cares about student outcomes. Hit Apply on this page to put your CV in front of the Arwachin International School academic lead. Selected profiles progress to a model class and a conversation with leadership.

Common questions about this role

Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?

School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.

Is accommodation provided?

Day schools generally don't provide accommodation. The school may help with referrals to nearby PGs or rentals during your relocation.

When does the school want the joining date to be?

Joining dates are usually negotiable around the school calendar. Mid-term joining is common for replacement vacancies; new positions often align to April or the start of the next term.

How much experience do I need for this Store Keeper role?

Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.

How will I know if my application is being reviewed?

Every status change (viewed, shortlisted, interview scheduled, offered) is pushed to your dashboard and email. Turn on job alerts for the same role in the same city so you don't lose momentum if this one pauses.

Are meals provided at school?

Most schools offer a subsidised staff canteen or a daily mid-morning snack and lunch. Boarding schools typically include all meals for residential staff.

How do I write an application email for this Store Keeper role?

Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.

Is this a contract or permanent role?

This is listed as a contract role. The exact contract term and renewal terms are confirmed at offer stage.

Is this a fixed-term or open-ended contract?

The employment type is shown in the Key Facts section above. Fixed-term roles usually align to the academic year; permanent roles are open-ended after probation. The final letter will spell out renewal and exit terms.

What questions are asked in a Store Keeper interview?

Panels usually ask about your teaching philosophy, a demo lesson walkthrough, how you handle discipline and parents, and syllabus familiarity. See the "Interview questions & answers" section on this page for six of the most common ones and how to answer them.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
2
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Arwachin International School

Key facts about Arwachin International School

Key facts
Founded
2015
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
POOJA VERMA
Affiliation #
2132730
Address
VILLAGE - PIPLABANDPUR, PABLA ROAD PILKHUWA HAPUR UP, Village - Piplabandpur, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh, 245304

Arwachin International School is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2015, located in Hapur, Uttar Pradesh.

See all school jobs →

Working at Arwachin International School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Hapur.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches