Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Accounts Incharge

at Dindori Public School · Dindori · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.3L – ₹3.1L / yr3–5 yrsCloses 27 Jul 23 days left
Dindori, Madhya Pradeshfull-timePosted 39d ago
CBSE
Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Accounts Incharge
School
Dindori Public School
City
Dindori
State
Madhya Pradesh
Board
CBSE
School type
Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.3L – ₹3.1L per year
Experience
3–5 years
Posted
26 May 2026
Closing date
27 Jul 2026
Pay benchmark

Accounts Incharge salary in Dindori — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.3L
per year
Typical
₹2.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹3.1L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for Accounts Incharge at Dindori Public School

23 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Dindori Public School invites applications for a Accounts Incharge in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh. The role is integral to our academic calendar, with reasonable workload and clear deliverables. Dindori Public School, established 2017, is a secondary school in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh — a CBSE-affiliated school. The working culture is collaborative, professional, and grounded in student-centred decisions. Role: the Accounts Incharge keeps the school's day-to-day operations running. You own the assigned function end-to-end — process, paperwork, vendor coordination, and timely escalation to leadership. What you will do:

  • Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
  • Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
  • Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
  • Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
  • Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
  • A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
  • Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
  • Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
  • A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Compensation and environment:
  • Salary structured fairly across roles (₹2.3 LPA – ₹3.1 LPA).
  • A calendar that respects academic delivery and personal time.
  • Internal training, peer observation, and external workshops.
  • A calm, professional, student-centred campus culture.
  • Real backing from the leadership team when it matters. Complete your application through this page with your latest CV and references. The recruitment desk at Dindori Public School reviews every profile that arrives via the platform.

Common questions about this role

Is the salary CTC or in-hand?

Schools quote CTC by default. In-hand depends on PF (12% employee share), professional tax, and your tax slab — ask HR for a sample salary structure before accepting.

Is school transport available for staff?

Many schools offer staff bus service on their main routes, either free or at a nominal fee. Availability depends on whether your home is near a school route — confirm with HR.

How do I write an application email for this Accounts Incharge role?

Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "Accounts Incharge application — Dindori Public School"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Dindori Public School and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.

How much experience do I need for this Accounts Incharge role?

The required experience is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Schools also consider relevant internships, board-prep training and student-teaching when evaluating early-career candidates.

Will I get PF and statutory benefits?

Most registered schools enrol staff in EPF from day one and pay statutory gratuity. ESI cover applies if your gross is within the eligibility limit at joining.

What questions are asked in a Accounts Incharge interview?

Typical rounds cover self-introduction, why teaching, classroom-management scenarios, subject/syllabus knowledge, and one differentiation scenario. Scroll to "Interview questions & answers" below for six sample questions with model answers tuned for Accounts Incharge roles in Dindori.

Is there a probation period?

Yes — a 3 to 6 month probation is standard in K-12 schools across India. Benefits like PF and gratuity continue to accrue from day one regardless.

Can I negotiate the salary at Dindori Public School?

Most schools have a defined band per role but the final number is negotiable within it. The strongest levers are recent teaching experience, board expertise, and willingness to take on coordinator/extra-curricular responsibilities.

What is the salary for this Accounts Incharge role?

The salary band is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Final offers depend on your years of experience, qualifications and the interview outcome.

Is this a contract or permanent role?

This is listed as a full time role. The exact contract term and renewal terms are confirmed at offer stage.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
2
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Dindori Public School

Key facts about Dindori Public School

Key facts
Founded
2017
Board
CBSE
Type
Secondary Level
Principal
ANURAG DWIVEDI
Affiliation #
1031171
Address
NEAR SONI PETROL PUMP, MUDKI ROAD, DINDORI (M.P.), Near Soni Petrol Pump, Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, 481880

Dindori Public School is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2017, located in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh.

See all school jobs →

Working at Dindori Public School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Dindori.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches