Front Office Executive
at Govt. M.E. School Surbi · Tawang · Apply in under 60 seconds.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Key facts
- Role
- Front Office Executive
- School
- Govt. M.E. School Surbi
- City
- Tawang
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Board
- CBSE
- School type
- Government
- Employment type
- Full Time
- Salary
- ₹3.1L – ₹6.1L per year
- Experience
- 2–6 years
- Posted
- 4 Jul 2026
- Closing date
- 21 Jul 2026
Front Office Executive salary in Tawang — snapshot
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.
Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.
Apply for Front Office Executive at Govt. M.E. School Surbi
Contact the school directly using the details below.
Why apply
- Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
- CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
- Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
Job description
Overview
We are looking for a Front Office Executive to join Govt. M.E. School Surbi in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh. You will work alongside an experienced team that takes student outcomes seriously. Govt. M.E. School Surbi in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh is a senior secondary institution — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school pairs a traditional academic core with modern classroom practices and consistent investment in faculty enablement. Role: the Front Office Executive keeps the school's day-to-day operations running. You own the assigned function end-to-end — process, paperwork, vendor coordination, and timely escalation to leadership. Responsibilities:
- Run the assigned operational function on a daily basis.
- Maintain accurate records and produce reports for management.
- Coordinate with teachers, parents, and vendors on approvals.
- Support audits, inspections, and statutory compliance.
- Identify process gaps and propose workable improvements. Requirements:
- Graduate degree with prior administrative/operations experience.
- Strong attention to detail and good follow-through.
- Comfort with MS Office, Google Workspace, and ERP applications.
- Professional written and spoken English (and Hindi where applicable).
- A service mindset with parents, students, and faculty. Why join us:
- Predictable, on-time monthly compensation (₹3.1 LPA – ₹6.1 LPA).
- Reasonable workload with planned holidays per the calendar.
- Real ownership of your subject/function from day one.
- A leadership team that listens, supports, and gives credit.
- A campus that respects educators as professionals. Apply through the platform using the button above; your profile lands with Govt. M.E. School Surbi instantly. Candidates who meet the brief are invited for interviews within the week.
Common questions about this role
Is background verification done before joining?
Yes — most schools run document and reference verification, and many use third-party background checks. Keep your last 2–3 employer references and original certificates ready.
What qualifications are required for a Front Office Executive?
The role expects relevant qualifications and prior experience in a similar setup. Schools generally prefer candidates with verifiable training and references for Front Office Executive positions.
Where exactly is Govt. M.E. School Surbi located?
The school is in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.
Can I negotiate the salary at Govt. M.E. School Surbi?
Yes — the band shown is a starting point. Schools consider your last-drawn CTC, teaching experience, board expertise (CBSE) and any specialist skills. Come prepared with a specific number and a 1-line justification.
What is the average Front Office Executive salary in Tawang?
Refer to the on-page "Salary snapshot" for the current market band. Broadly, Front Office Executive pay in Tawang varies with years of experience (each 3-year block adds roughly 15-25%), board (IB > CBSE > state), and school size — the linked full pay report breaks these out further.
What's the interview process like for this role?
Hiring usually takes 2–3 rounds: an initial call, a hands-on assessment, then a final round. Bring photocopies of your qualifications and at least one professional reference.
Is school transport available for staff?
Staff transport varies. Larger schools with their own fleet usually allow staff onboarding on existing routes; smaller schools may not run dedicated routes.
When does the school want the joining date to be?
Joining dates are usually negotiable around the school calendar. Mid-term joining is common for replacement vacancies; new positions often align to April or the start of the next term.
Is this a remote / work-from-home opportunity?
School roles are on-site by default — classroom teaching and student supervision require physical presence. Online tutoring openings are tagged separately on School Jobs India.
How do I write an application email for this Front Office Executive role?
Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.
Requirements & role details
Role details
- Vacancies
- 1
More roles like this
Teachers who saved this also saved
Govt. M.E. School Surbi
Key facts about Govt. M.E. School Surbi
- Type
- Government
- Grades
- 1–8
- Students
- 9
Govt. M.E. School Surbi is a government, located in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, offering 1–8. The campus serves around 9 students. Campus facilities include Library, Playground, Drinking Water, Toilets, Electricity.
Govt. M.E. School Surbi is a co-educational primary with upper primary school in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh (Rural), run under Government. It serves classes 1–8 and 9 students.
See all school jobs →Working at Govt. M.E. School Surbi
Campus & facilities
Where this school is
Career path
Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Tawang.