Administrator — Indo-British Global School

Indo-British Global School· Est. 2024 · CBSE · Pune
₹4.9L – ₹7.9LCBSEfull-timeOn-site7–12 yrs⏱ Closes 2 Oct
● posted 11 Jun

Why apply

Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.

What you'll handle

·Maintain records, registers and routine MIS.
·Run vendor coordination for day-to-day school needs.
·Support event logistics across the year.
·Handle parent communication and documentation.
·Coordinate inter-department admin tasks.

Requirements

Working in a CBSE school

This school follows the CBSE framework, so expect continuous and comprehensive assessment, NEP-aligned competency questions, and a strong emphasis on subject enrichment activities.

Working conditions

Day-school setup: regular school hours, scheduled events and standard term breaks.

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Pune.

  1. Coordinator→
  2. Academic Coordinator→
  3. Vice Principal→
  4. Principal

Salary & benefits

₹4.9L – ₹7.9L / yrAlumni AssociationMedical RoomDay careTransportationWifiSmart ClassesElevatorsWashrooms

Pay benchmark — Administrator — Indo-British Global School in Pune

₹4.9L / yr
ENTRY / LOW
₹4.9L – ₹7.9L / yr
TYPICAL
₹7.9L / yr
SENIOR / HIGH
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Full job description

Overview

Now hiring: Administrator — Indo-British Global School — Indo-British Global School, Pune, Maharashtra. Shortlisting begins immediately and interviews are being scheduled on a rolling basis. Curriculum: CBSE. The school has been running for 2+ years. Send your application via this page; the school's hiring lead reviews every submission.

Indo-British Global School, a CBSE school in Pune, is hiring a Administrator.

Key responsibilities:

  • Manage day-to-day operations of the function
  • Coordinate with school leadership and external vendors
  • Maintain accurate records and reports
  • Ensure compliance with school policies

Requirements:

  • 5-12 years of relevant experience
  • Graduate/Postgraduate in the relevant function; school experience preferred

About the school: Indo-British Global School is a CBSE Day School in Manjari Bk, Pune.

What you'll handle as a Administrator — Indo-British Global School

Run back-office admin: data entry, document filing, parent communication and routine compliance.

Working in a CBSE school

This school follows the CBSE framework, so expect continuous and comprehensive assessment, NEP-aligned competency questions, and a strong emphasis on subject enrichment activities.

Working conditions

Day-school setup: regular school hours, scheduled events and standard term breaks.

About teaching in Pune

Pune has a healthy mix of CBSE, ICSE and IB schools, with strong demand around the academic-year onboarding cycle.

Indo-British Global School
CBSE · Pune · Est. 2024
2024
FOUNDED
CBSE
BOARD
Pune, Maharashtra
View school

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches