Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

TGT Hindi

at Indo-british Global School · Beed · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹3.5L – ₹3.8L / yr2–7 yrsCloses 26 Jul 22 days left
Beed, Maharashtrafull-timePosted 29d ago
CBSE
Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
TGT Hindi
School
Indo-british Global School
City
Beed
State
Maharashtra
Board
CBSE
School type
Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹3.5L – ₹3.8L per year
Experience
2–7 years
Posted
5 Jun 2026
Closing date
26 Jul 2026

Compare against the market: TGT Teacher salary in Beed

Pay benchmark

TGT Hindi salary in Beed — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹3.5L
per year
Typical
₹3.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹3.8L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for TGT Hindi at Indo-british Global School

22 days left

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Indo-british Global School in Beed, Maharashtra is inviting applications for a TGT Hindi. The role sits inside the school's day-to-day academic delivery and reports into the section head. Indo-british Global School, established 2019, is a secondary campus in Beed, Maharashtra — a CBSE-affiliated school. Day-to-day work is anchored in curriculum maps, defined assessment cycles, and faculty review built into the calendar. Role: as TGT Hindi, you own day-to-day classroom delivery for the assigned grades and sections — lesson planning, teaching, assessment design, and student feedback within the school's academic framework. Core responsibilities:

  • Teach assigned classes per the published timetable.
  • Plan units, lessons, and assessments using school templates.
  • Track attendance, performance, and behaviour; act on early warnings.
  • Engage with parents through structured PTMs and informal check-ins.
  • Take part in the school's PD calendar and observation cycles. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • A strong academic background in the subject and a teaching qualification.
  • Prior classroom experience at the relevant grade level.
  • Patience, clarity, and a calm approach to classroom situations.
  • Grade-appropriate written and spoken English.
  • The discipline to plan, document, and review your own teaching. Benefits at a glance:
  • Market-aligned salary (₹3.5 LPA – ₹3.8 LPA).
  • Structured working hours with adequate planning time.
  • Investment in teacher and staff development across the year.
  • A workplace built on clarity and professional respect.
  • Long-term career growth at a school invested in its people. Complete your application through this page with your latest CV and references. The recruitment desk at Indo-british Global School reviews every profile that arrives via the platform.

Common questions about this role

How long after the interview until I get an offer letter?

Typically 3–7 working days after the final interview, once reference checks and internal approvals are done. Verbal confirmations sometimes come sooner — always wait for the written offer before resigning your current role.

What is the average TGT Hindi salary in Beed?

Refer to the on-page "Salary snapshot" for the current market band. Broadly, TGT Hindi pay in Beed varies with years of experience (each 3-year block adds roughly 15-25%), board (IB > CBSE > state), and school size — the linked full pay report breaks these out further.

Is there a probation period?

Most schools run a 3–6 month probation with the same salary as confirmation. Confirmation is typically subject to satisfactory performance reviews and document verification.

How will I know if my application is being reviewed?

Every status change (viewed, shortlisted, interview scheduled, offered) is pushed to your dashboard and email. Turn on job alerts for the same role in the same city so you don't lose momentum if this one pauses.

How much experience do I need for this TGT Hindi role?

Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.

I'm serving notice — should I still apply?

Yes. Most schools accept candidates with up to 60 days of notice. Mention your last working day clearly in your application so the school can plan the joining accordingly.

What is the salary for this TGT Hindi role?

Refer to the salary range posted on this page. Most schools negotiate within this band based on your last drawn CTC and relevant experience.

Do staff get fee concession for their children?

Most reputable schools have a staff-child fee concession policy. Eligibility, percentage and number of children covered vary — ask HR for the written policy.

How long does it take to hear back after applying?

Most schools review applications within 5–10 working days. If you don't hear back in two weeks, the role has usually been filled or paused — keep applying to similar openings in the meantime.

Can I negotiate the salary at Indo-british Global School?

Yes — the band shown is a starting point. Schools consider your last-drawn CTC, teaching experience, board expertise (CBSE) and any specialist skills. Come prepared with a specific number and a 1-line justification.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Indo-british Global School

Key facts about Indo-british Global School

Key facts
Founded
2019
Board
CBSE
Type
Secondary Level
Principal
Arvind Anil Zambare
Affiliation #
1131068
Address
VIDYA VALLY GLOBAL SCHOOL,POST-JOGIEWADI,TALUKA AMBAJOGAI,DIST.BEED, Vidya Vally Global School, Beed, Maharashtra, 431517

Indo-british Global School is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2019, located in Beed, Maharashtra.

See all school jobs →

Working at Indo-british Global School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Prep for this interview

Land the TGT Hindi role: what the interviewer really wants to hear, with model answers and a printable demo lesson planner.

13 questionsDemo lesson planner9 min read
TGT Hindi interview questions

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Beed.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches