Admission Incharge — Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School

₹4.3L – ₹5.8LCBSEfull-timeOn-site3–6 yrsCloses 2 Oct
● posted 26 May

Why apply

Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.

What you'll handle

·Support parent counselling sessions during the board year.
·Coordinate practicals/projects with the lab assistant where applicable.
·Set, moderate and grade pre-board and board-aligned question papers.
·Teach senior-secondary classes (Grades XI–XII) to board standard.
·Guide students on competitive-exam strategy where relevant to the subject.

Requirements

Working in a CBSE school

CBSE schools value teachers comfortable with conceptual lesson design, art-integrated learning and NEP 2020-aligned pedagogy.

Working conditions

This is a boarding school, so the role includes evening/weekend duties on a rotational basis and close engagement with hostel life.

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Delhi.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Salary & benefits

₹4.3L – ₹5.8L / yrAlumni AssociationDay careMealsMedical RoomTransportationSmart ClassesWifiAC Classes

Pay benchmark — Admission Incharge — Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School in Delhi

₹4.3L / yr
ENTRY / LOW
₹4.3L – ₹5.8L / yr
TYPICAL
₹5.8L / yr
SENIOR / HIGH
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Full job description

Overview

Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School is building a strong academic team and is looking for a Admission Incharge — Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School who can lead learning with care, rigour, and consistency. Curriculum: CBSE. The school has been running for 52+ years. Use the Apply button to register your interest — the school contacts shortlisted candidates directly.

Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, a CBSE school in Delhi, is hiring a Admission Incharge.

Key responsibilities:

  • Manage day-to-day operations of the function
  • Coordinate with school leadership and external vendors
  • Maintain accurate records and reports
  • Ensure compliance with school policies

Requirements:

  • 5-12 years of relevant experience
  • Graduate/Postgraduate in the relevant function; school experience preferred

About the school: Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School is a CBSE Day Boarding in Shakti Nagar, Delhi.

What you'll handle as a Admission Incharge — Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School

Deliver advanced subject content, mentor a tutor group, prep students for boards and entrance tests, and contribute to subject-department planning.

Working in a CBSE school

CBSE schools value teachers comfortable with conceptual lesson design, art-integrated learning and NEP 2020-aligned pedagogy.

Working conditions

This is a boarding school, so the role includes evening/weekend duties on a rotational basis and close engagement with hostel life.

About teaching in Delhi

Delhi has the largest concentration of CBSE schools in India and an active teacher network — strong base for career growth in K-12 education.

Lilawati Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School
CBSE · Day Boarding · Delhi · Est. 1974 · 28:01 students per teacher
1974
FOUNDED
CBSE
BOARD
Day Boarding
LEVEL
English
MEDIUM
28:01
STUDENTS / TEACHER
Nursery - 12 Class
GRADES
["English", "Hindi"]
LANGUAGES
Delhi, Delhi
View school

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches