Front Office Executive
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Key facts
- Role
- Front Office Executive
- School
- M.r. Global School
- City
- North West Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Board
- CBSE
- School type
- Senior Secondary Level
- Employment type
- Full Time
- Salary
- ₹2.6L – ₹3.8L per year
- Experience
- 3–8 years
- Posted
- 4 Jun 2026
- Closing date
- 4 Aug 2026
Front Office Executive salary in North West Delhi — snapshot
Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.
Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.
Front Office Executive
at M.r. Global School
Contact the school directly using the details below.
Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.
Why apply
- Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
- CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
- Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
Job description
Overview
We are looking for a Front Office Executive to join M.r. Global School in North West Delhi, Delhi. You will work alongside an experienced team that takes student outcomes seriously. School profile: M.r. Global School in North West Delhi, Delhi — a senior secondary setup, established 2004, — a CBSE-affiliated school. Recognised for structured academic planning, regular parent engagement, and a deliberate culture of student mentorship. What the role looks like: as Front Office Executive, you run day-to-day workflows, maintain accurate records, support audits, and help keep the school's operations professional and well-organised. Day to day, you will:
- Process the assigned transactions, approvals, and documentation on time.
- Maintain digital and physical records per school policy.
- Respond to internal and external queries clearly and professionally.
- Coordinate with other departments to keep the operational rhythm intact.
- Escalate exceptions to the right authority early. Ideal candidate — you have:
- Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
- A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
- Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
- Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
- A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Benefits and culture:
- Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹2.6 LPA – ₹3.8 LPA).
- Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
- Professional development through workshops and internal training.
- A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
- Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Click Apply at the top of this page to share your profile with M.r. Global School. Suitable applicants are contacted directly to schedule the next round of conversations.
Common questions about this role
Is the salary CTC or in-hand?
Most Indian schools quote annual CTC. In-hand is typically 85–90% of CTC after PF, professional tax and (where applicable) income tax — exact deductions are confirmed at offer stage.
Is there a probation period?
Most schools run a 3–6 month probation with the same salary as confirmation. Confirmation is typically subject to satisfactory performance reviews and document verification.
Is accommodation provided?
Day schools generally don't provide accommodation. The school may help with referrals to nearby PGs or rentals during your relocation.
When does the school want the joining date to be?
Joining dates are usually negotiable around the school calendar. Mid-term joining is common for replacement vacancies; new positions often align to April or the start of the next term.
What questions are asked in a Front Office Executive interview?
Panels usually ask about your teaching philosophy, a demo lesson walkthrough, how you handle discipline and parents, and syllabus familiarity. See the "Interview questions & answers" section on this page for six of the most common ones and how to answer them.
Where exactly is M.r. Global School located?
The school is in North West Delhi, Delhi. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.
How much experience do I need for this Front Office Executive role?
Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.
Requirements & role details
Role details
- Vacancies
- 1
M.r. Global School
Key facts about M.r. Global School
- Founded
- 2004
- Board
- CBSE
- Type
- Senior Secondary Level
- Principal
- Ruchika Rana
- Affiliation #
- 2730928
M.r. Global School is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2004, located in North West Delhi, Delhi.
See all school jobs →Working at M.r. Global School
Where this school is
Interview questions & answers for Front Office Executive
Common questions Indian schools ask for Front Office Executive roles in North West Delhi (CBSE panel) — with a short sample answer for each so you can walk in prepared.
1. What is your greatest strength and weakness as an educator?
Pick a strength tied to student outcomes with one metric or story. For weakness, name a real one, follow it with the concrete steps you're taking (workshop, mentor, changed practice) — panels reject rehearsed non-answers like "I work too hard".
2. How should I discuss my notice period and joining date?
Be upfront and specific: last working day at current school, earliest realistic joining date, and any flexibility (early release, unpaid leave). Schools plan around academic calendars — a clear date wins over vague "as soon as possible".
3. What questions should I ask at the end?
Ask three: one about the team (department size, coordinator style), one about growth (PD budget, appraisal cadence), and one about the school (a specific programme). Avoid opening with leave/salary questions unless the panel invites them.
4. Tell me about yourself — how should I frame my self-introduction?
Keep it 60-90 seconds: start with your name and current role, then two or three highlights that map to the Front Office Executive brief (qualifications, subject/level, standout achievement), and close with why M.r. Global School in particular. Avoid your personal life — schools evaluate structure and clarity here.
5. Why do you want to work at M.r. Global School?
Show you've done the homework: reference the CBSE curriculum, the North West Delhi campus, and one specific programme or value from their website. Tie it to what you bring — pedagogy, subject expertise or a co-curricular strength.
6. What experience is most relevant to a Front Office Executive role at a school?
Lead with prior school or education-sector experience if you have it. If not, translate transferable skills (safeguarding awareness, working with minors, compliance, shift discipline) into school-specific scenarios — M.r. Global School wants to picture you on day one.