Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Pre-Primary Teacher

at Ravindra Bharathi Global School · Rangareddy · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹3.1L – ₹7.3L / yr1–3 yrsCloses 23 Aug
Rangareddy, Telanganafull-timePosted 17d ago
CBSE
Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Pre-Primary Teacher
School
Ravindra Bharathi Global School
City
Rangareddy
State
Telangana
Board
CBSE
School type
Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹3.1L – ₹7.3L per year
Experience
1–3 years
Posted
16 Jun 2026
Closing date
23 Aug 2026

Compare against the market: PRT (Primary) Teacher salary in Rangareddy

Pay benchmark

Pre-Primary Teacher salary in Rangareddy — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹3.1L
per year
Typical
₹5.2L
per year
Senior / high
₹7.3L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Pre-Primary Teacher

at Ravindra Bharathi Global School

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Join Ravindra Bharathi Global School in Rangareddy, Telangana as our next Pre-Primary Teacher. The school invests in its faculty and runs a calm, well-organised academic calendar. Ravindra Bharathi Global School in Rangareddy, Telangana operates as a secondary school, established 2020, — a CBSE-affiliated school. A settled, professional environment with clear academic systems, structured staff meetings, and steady infrastructure investment. What the role looks like: the Pre-Primary Teacher handles subject delivery for assigned classes, contributes to the academic plan, mentors students, and partners with parents on consistent progress. Responsibilities:

  • Plan and deliver lessons aligned to the school's curriculum and pacing guide.
  • Design classwork, homework, and assessments that test understanding and application.
  • Maintain student performance records and share regular feedback with parents.
  • Take part in academic reviews, faculty meetings, and professional development.
  • Mentor students and contribute to the school's co-curricular life. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • A strong academic background in the subject and a teaching qualification.
  • Prior classroom experience at the relevant grade level.
  • Patience, clarity, and a calm approach to classroom situations.
  • Grade-appropriate written and spoken English.
  • The discipline to plan, document, and review your own teaching. What we offer:
  • Competitive, on-time salary (₹3.1 LPA – ₹7.3 LPA).
  • Defined working hours aligned with the school timetable.
  • Investment in your growth — training, mentorship, peer learning.
  • A respectful work environment focused on outcomes.
  • Access to school resources, libraries, labs, and digital tools. Complete your application through this page with your latest CV and references. The recruitment desk at Ravindra Bharathi Global School reviews every profile that arrives via the platform.

Common questions about this role

How do I apply for this Pre-Primary Teacher vacancy?

Use the "Apply" button on this page to submit your application directly through School Jobs India. A free candidate account is required so the school can reach you.

Which curriculum does the school follow?

Ravindra Bharathi Global School follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.

What qualifications are required for a Pre-Primary Teacher?

Most Pre-Primary Teacher roles require a relevant Bachelor's/Master's in the subject plus a B.Ed (or equivalent teacher-training qualification). Specific board requirements (CTET, IB workshops, IGCSE training) may also apply.

I'm serving notice — should I still apply?

Absolutely — schools regularly hire candidates on notice. Be upfront about your release date so interview scheduling and the offer timeline can be aligned.

How long after the interview until I get an offer letter?

Most schools issue a written offer within 3–7 working days of the final round. If you don't hear back in 10 days, a quick polite follow-up via the "Message employer" button on this Pre-Primary Teacher listing is usually welcome.

Do staff get fee concession for their children?

Many established schools offer 50–100% tuition concession for the children of full-time staff, subject to admission criteria. Confirm specifics in the offer letter.

What is the average Pre-Primary Teacher salary in Rangareddy?

Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to Pre-Primary Teacher roles in Rangareddy. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.

What does a typical day look like?

School days usually run 7.5–8 hours with 5–6 teaching periods, plus prep, lunch and one or two non-teaching duties (homework checks, library, club). Saturdays vary by school.

How much experience do I need for this Pre-Primary Teacher role?

The required experience is shown in the "Key facts" panel above. Schools also consider relevant internships, board-prep training and student-teaching when evaluating early-career candidates.

Does Ravindra Bharathi Global School help with relocation from another city?

Relocation support varies by school. Residential campuses often include free accommodation and meals; day schools may offer a one-time shifting allowance or help with local rental scouting. Confirm the specifics in writing before you accept.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
2
About the school

Ravindra Bharathi Global School

Key facts about Ravindra Bharathi Global School

Key facts
Founded
2020
Board
CBSE
Type
Secondary Level
Principal
CH.SARITHA
Affiliation #
3630561
Address
9-9-204 & 205, BESIDE MANDA YADAVA REDDY GARDENS , CHAMPAPET, 9-9-204 & 205, Rangareddy, Telangana, 500079

Ravindra Bharathi Global School is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2020, located in Rangareddy, Telangana.

See all school jobs →

Working at Ravindra Bharathi Global School

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Prep for this interview

Pre-Primary interview questions and answers — model answers, demo lesson plan, and what CBSE panels actually ask.

13 questions·Demo lesson planner·9 min read
Pre-Primary interview questions

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Rangareddy.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Keep exploring

Similar opportunities

Related opportunities

Explore similar searches