Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Front Office Executive

at Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar · North Delhi · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.5L – ₹4.9L / yr3–8 yrsCloses 5 Aug
North Delhi, Delhifull-timePosted 40d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Front Office Executive
School
Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar
City
North Delhi
State
Delhi
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.5L – ₹4.9L per year
Experience
3–8 years
Posted
24 May 2026
Closing date
5 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Front Office Executive salary in North Delhi — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.5L
per year
Typical
₹3.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹4.9L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

Apply for this role

Front Office Executive

at Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Join Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar in North Delhi, Delhi as our next Front Office Executive. The school invests in its faculty and runs a calm, well-organised academic calendar. Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar, established 1985, is a senior secondary school in North Delhi, Delhi — a CBSE-affiliated school. The working culture is collaborative, professional, and grounded in student-centred decisions. Context: the Front Office Executive reports into the Administrator/Operations Head and works with other functional leads. Critical to keeping academic delivery free from operational friction. What you will do:

  • Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
  • Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
  • Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
  • Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
  • Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Ideal candidate — you have:
  • Prior experience in a school or service-oriented organisation.
  • A neat, systematic style with paperwork and records.
  • Good interpersonal skills with parents and staff.
  • Discipline to maintain registers, logs, and trackers accurately.
  • A learning mindset for new tools the school adopts. Benefits at a glance:
  • Market-aligned salary (₹2.5 LPA – ₹4.9 LPA).
  • Structured working hours with adequate planning time.
  • Investment in teacher and staff development across the year.
  • A workplace built on clarity and professional respect.
  • Long-term career growth at a school invested in its people. Click Apply at the top of this page to share your profile with Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar. Suitable applicants are contacted directly to schedule the next round of conversations.

Common questions about this role

Which curriculum does the school follow?

Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar follows the CBSE curriculum, so teaching, assessment and reporting align to that framework.

How do I write an application email for this Front Office Executive role?

Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.

What's the interview process like for this role?

Hiring usually takes 2–3 rounds: an initial call, a hands-on assessment, then a final round. Bring photocopies of your qualifications and at least one professional reference.

I'm serving notice — should I still apply?

Yes. Most schools accept candidates with up to 60 days of notice. Mention your last working day clearly in your application so the school can plan the joining accordingly.

How will I know if my application is being reviewed?

Every status change (viewed, shortlisted, interview scheduled, offered) is pushed to your dashboard and email. Turn on job alerts for the same role in the same city so you don't lose momentum if this one pauses.

Where exactly is Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar located?

The school is in North Delhi, Delhi. Check the "About the school" section for the campus link and the nearest public-transport reference.

What is the leave policy?

Teaching staff typically get all school holidays plus 8–15 casual/sick leaves per academic year. Long vacations (summer, winter, Diwali, Holi breaks) follow the published school calendar.

How long does it take to hear back after applying?

Most schools review applications within 5–10 working days. If you don't hear back in two weeks, the role has usually been filled or paused — keep applying to similar openings in the meantime.

Are meals provided at school?

Most schools offer a subsidised staff canteen or a daily mid-morning snack and lunch. Boarding schools typically include all meals for residential staff.

How much experience do I need for this Front Office Executive role?

Refer to the experience range posted on this page. If you're close to the minimum, apply with a strong demo lesson plan or portfolio — many schools flex by ±1 year for the right candidate.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
About the school

Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar

Key facts about Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar

Key facts
Founded
1985
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
MEENA KUMARI
Affiliation #
2750098
Address
NEHRU VIHAR DELHI, Nehru Vihar, North Delhi, Delhi, 110054

Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1985, located in North Delhi, Delhi.

See all school jobs →

Working at Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Nehru Vihar

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in North Delhi.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Keep exploring

Similar opportunities

Related opportunities

Explore similar searches