Skip to main content
Salary disclosed by school

Front Office Executive

at Shanti Gyan Niketan · North West Delhi · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹2.5L – ₹5.4L / yr2–4 yrsCloses 25 Aug
North West Delhi, Delhifull-timePosted 20d ago
CBSE
Senior Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
Front Office Executive
School
Shanti Gyan Niketan
City
North West Delhi
State
Delhi
Board
CBSE
School type
Senior Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹2.5L – ₹5.4L per year
Experience
2–4 years
Posted
14 Jun 2026
Closing date
25 Aug 2026
Pay benchmark

Front Office Executive salary in North West Delhi — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹2.5L
per year
Typical
₹4.0L
per year
Senior / high
₹5.4L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for Front Office Executive at Shanti Gyan Niketan

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Immediate opening: Front Office Executive at Shanti Gyan Niketan in North West Delhi, Delhi. Open to both seasoned practitioners and early-career candidates with strong potential. About Shanti Gyan Niketan in North West Delhi, Delhi: a senior secondary institution, established 1994, — a CBSE-affiliated school. Known locally for steady academic delivery, a stable faculty base, and a balanced mix of academics, sports, and the arts. What the role looks like: as Front Office Executive, you run day-to-day workflows, maintain accurate records, support audits, and help keep the school's operations professional and well-organised. What you will do:

  • Act as the single point of ownership for the assigned function.
  • Follow defined process flows and keep records audit-ready.
  • Provide leadership with accurate, timely operational information.
  • Work with external vendors to ensure quality service delivery.
  • Support the operations team during exam cycles and large events. Requirements:
  • Graduate degree with prior administrative/operations experience.
  • Strong attention to detail and good follow-through.
  • Comfort with MS Office, Google Workspace, and ERP applications.
  • Professional written and spoken English (and Hindi where applicable).
  • A service mindset with parents, students, and faculty. Why join us:
  • Predictable, on-time monthly compensation (₹2.5 LPA – ₹5.4 LPA).
  • Reasonable workload with planned holidays per the calendar.
  • Real ownership of your subject/function from day one.
  • A leadership team that listens, supports, and gives credit.
  • A campus that respects educators as professionals. Send your CV through this listing — no separate email is required for Shanti Gyan Niketan. The hiring lead reaches out personally to take qualifying candidates forward.

Common questions about this role

When are increments and bonuses given?

Annual increments are usually announced in March/April, alongside the new academic year. Performance-linked bonuses vary by school — some pay a one-month festive bonus, others none.

Where can I find similar vacancies?

Scroll to the "Similar jobs" section below to see related openings. You can also browse by city (North West Delhi), role and board on School Jobs India to compare options side by side.

What is the salary for this Front Office Executive role?

Refer to the salary range posted on this page. Most schools negotiate within this band based on your last drawn CTC and relevant experience.

What qualifications are required for a Front Office Executive?

The role expects relevant qualifications and prior experience in a similar setup. Schools generally prefer candidates with verifiable training and references for Front Office Executive positions.

Are meals provided at school?

Most schools offer a subsidised staff canteen or a daily mid-morning snack and lunch. Boarding schools typically include all meals for residential staff.

Is the salary CTC or in-hand?

Most Indian schools quote annual CTC. In-hand is typically 85–90% of CTC after PF, professional tax and (where applicable) income tax — exact deductions are confirmed at offer stage.

How do I write an application email for this Front Office Executive role?

Use a clear subject line with role and your name, open with which vacancy you're applying to, then a 4-5 line summary of qualifications, teaching experience and notice period. Close with availability for a demo lesson and interview. Attach a one-page PDF resume — long text bodies get skimmed.

Is school transport available for staff?

Staff transport varies. Larger schools with their own fleet usually allow staff onboarding on existing routes; smaller schools may not run dedicated routes.

What questions are asked in a Front Office Executive interview?

Panels usually ask about your teaching philosophy, a demo lesson walkthrough, how you handle discipline and parents, and syllabus familiarity. See the "Interview questions & answers" section on this page for six of the most common ones and how to answer them.

Is this a contract or permanent role?

This is listed as a full time role. The exact contract term and renewal terms are confirmed at offer stage.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Shanti Gyan Niketan

Key facts about Shanti Gyan Niketan

Key facts
Founded
1994
Board
CBSE
Type
Senior Secondary Level
Principal
ANJU BALA
Affiliation #
2730391
Address
VILLAGE GOYLA NAJAFGARH DWARKA NEAR SECTOR 19 NEW DELHI, Goyla Najafgarh Dwarka, North West Delhi, Delhi, 110071

Shanti Gyan Niketan is a senior secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 1994, located in North West Delhi, Delhi.

See all school jobs →

Working at Shanti Gyan Niketan

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in North West Delhi.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches