Skip to main content
Hiring this weekSalary disclosed by school

TGT English

at Unique International School Parasia · Chhindwara · Apply in under 60 seconds.

₹3.5L – ₹5.8L / yr1–6 yrsCloses 29 Aug
Chhindwara, Madhya Pradeshfull-timePosted 11d ago
CBSE
Secondary Level

Apply in ~90 seconds. Sign in or create a profile during apply.

Key facts

Role
TGT English
School
Unique International School Parasia
City
Chhindwara
State
Madhya Pradesh
Board
CBSE
School type
Secondary Level
Employment type
Full Time
Salary
₹3.5L – ₹5.8L per year
Experience
1–6 years
Posted
23 Jun 2026
Closing date
29 Aug 2026

Compare against the market: TGT Teacher salary in Chhindwara

Pay benchmark

TGT English salary in Chhindwara — snapshot

Band posted by the school. Final offers depend on experience, qualifications and interview outcome.

Entry / low
₹3.5L
per year
Typical
₹4.7L
per year
Senior / high
₹5.8L
per year

Bands vary by school size, tenure and board affiliation.

How to apply

Apply for TGT English at Unique International School Parasia

Contact the school directly using the details below.

Why apply

  • Salary disclosed up-front — no guesswork before applying.
  • CBSE school — strong academic systems and recognised curriculum.
  • Full-time on-roll position — stable contract, not a short engagement.
What you'll do

Job description

Overview

Unique International School Parasia in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh is inviting applications for a TGT English. The role sits inside the school's day-to-day academic delivery and reports into the section head. Unique International School Parasia, established 2023, runs as a secondary campus in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh — a CBSE-affiliated school. The school believes a strong campus is built on its teachers and works to be a place where faculty want to stay. Context: the TGT English works inside the academic team and reports into the section head. The role is full-time and aligned with the published calendar, including assessment windows and parent meetings. What you will do:

  • Own subject delivery across the assigned classes.
  • Differentiate instruction so mixed-ability classrooms see steady progress.
  • Design classroom assessments and support the examination cycle.
  • Maintain academic records on the school's ERP.
  • Support events, exhibitions, and parent meetings as needed. Requirements:
  • Bachelor's or Master's in the subject; B.Ed. preferred.
  • Strong subject knowledge and clear classroom communication.
  • Experience with the relevant grade level (high-potential freshers welcome).
  • Good classroom management with mixed-ability learners.
  • Comfortable with the school's ERP and digital classroom tools. Benefits and culture:
  • Salary in line with experience and market norms (₹3.5 LPA – ₹5.8 LPA).
  • Structured calendar with reasonable workload expectations.
  • Professional development through workshops and internal training.
  • A collaborative staff culture with clear leadership backing.
  • Stable, full-time employment at a settled school. Apply through the platform using the button above; your profile lands with Unique International School Parasia instantly. Candidates who meet the brief are invited for interviews within the week.

Common questions about this role

What non-teaching duties are expected?

Beyond teaching periods you'll typically own a homeroom, run one club/activity, support exam logistics, and contribute to one school-wide initiative each term.

What is the leave policy?

Schools usually offer 10–18 leaves per year on top of public/school holidays. Earned-leave encashment policies vary — check the offer letter.

How do I write an application email for this TGT English role?

Keep it three short paragraphs: (1) subject line "TGT English application — Unique International School Parasia"; (2) one paragraph on your qualifications and current role; (3) one paragraph on why Unique International School Parasia and your earliest joining date. Attach a PDF resume and any teaching-credentials scans.

How will I know if my application is being reviewed?

You'll get a status notification on School Jobs India (and by email) each time the school updates your application — Shortlisted, Interviewing, Offered or Not selected. Sign in and open "My applications" to see the timeline anytime.

Can I negotiate the salary at Unique International School Parasia?

Most schools have a defined band per role but the final number is negotiable within it. The strongest levers are recent teaching experience, board expertise, and willingness to take on coordinator/extra-curricular responsibilities.

Is accommodation provided?

Accommodation is not standard for day-school roles — confirm details with the Principal's office during the interview.

Is background verification done before joining?

Standard pre-joining checks cover qualification documents, prior employment, and reference calls. Some larger groups also do criminal-record verification.

Does Unique International School Parasia help with relocation from another city?

Relocation support varies by school. Residential campuses often include free accommodation and meals; day schools may offer a one-time shifting allowance or help with local rental scouting. Confirm the specifics in writing before you accept.

Is school transport available for staff?

Many schools offer staff bus service on their main routes, either free or at a nominal fee. Availability depends on whether your home is near a school route — confirm with HR.

What is the average TGT English salary in Chhindwara?

Check the "Salary snapshot" section above for the entry / typical / senior band tailored to TGT English roles in Chhindwara. As a rough anchor, city tier and board affiliation move the number by 20-40% — IB and Cambridge schools sit at the top, state-board privates at the base.

Who fits

Requirements & role details

Role details

Vacancies
1
Keep exploring

More roles like this

Teachers who saved this also saved

About the school

Unique International School Parasia

Key facts about Unique International School Parasia

Key facts
Founded
2023
Board
CBSE
Type
Secondary Level
Principal
Rashpal Singh Bhomrah
Affiliation #
1031369
Address
PARASIA , TAHSIL PARASIA, DISST- CHHINDWARA MADHYAPRADESH, Parasia, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, 480441

Unique International School Parasia is a secondary level affiliated to CBSE, established in 2023, located in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh.

See all school jobs →

Working at Unique International School Parasia

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →
Prep for this interview

TGT English interview questions and answers — model answers, demo lesson plan, and what CBSE panels actually ask.

20 questionsDemo lesson planner11 min read
TGT English interview questions

Career path

Explore adjacent roles teachers move to next in Chhindwara.

  1. NTT / KG
  2. PRT (Primary)
  3. TGT (Middle)
  4. PGT (Senior)
  5. HOD
  6. Vice Principal
  7. Principal

Frequently asked questions

Explore similar searches