AQ

Amardass School Qadian

Gurdaspur · middle
● Hiring now · 8 open roles

Amardass School Qadian is a private middle school in Gurdaspur. Amardass School Qadian has 8 open teacher vacancies, including PGT Biology, Office Assistant, HOD Science. The school teaches Class 1 to 8. The campus is in a rural area of Gurdaspur. UDISE+ records list Amardass School Qadian as a co-educational school, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

Amardass School Qadian is one of the schools in Gurdaspur, Punjab actively hiring teachers this session. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about Amardass School Qadian

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Middle
Classes
Class 1 to 8
Category
Primary and Upper Primary
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Rural
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
Amardass School Qadian, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India, Qadian - 1, Gurdaspur, Punjab

Open positions (8)

8 roles
Sort: Newest ▾

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers
Avg ₹2.8L – ₹6.4L /yr
Hiring for:
Biology
Science
Math

Contact Amardass School Qadian

Working at Amardass School Qadian

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 03010209711View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryPrimary with Upper Primary
GradesClass 1–8
AreaRural

Enrollment

Students0(0♂ · 0♀)
Teachers0(0♂ · 0♀)

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

Amardass School Qadian, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India, Qadian - 1, Gurdaspur, Punjab

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

Teacher salary at Amardass School Qadian

Based on 8 live vacancies with published salary. Ranges are indicative — the exact band is on each job page.

Starting
₹19k / mo
₹2.3L / yr
Median
₹39k / mo
₹4.7L / yr
Top
₹1.0L / mo
₹12.4L / yr
By role
  • PGT
    ₹30k₹62k / mo
  • TGT
    ₹22k₹53k / mo

What Amardass School Qadian hires for

Counted from the vacancies currently listed on this page.

Role levels
Librarian1
Subjects
BiologyMaths
Experience asked for
1–7 years

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at Amardass School Qadian.

How many teaching vacancies are open at Amardass School Qadian?+

Amardass School Qadian currently has 8 open teaching and staff vacancies in Gurdaspur listed on School Jobs India. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role goes live.

What roles does Amardass School Qadian usually hire for?+

Based on active listings, Amardass School Qadian is currently hiring for PGT Biology, Office Assistant, HOD Science, Librarian in Gurdaspur.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at Amardass School Qadian?+

Open any Amardass School Qadian listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow Amardass School Qadian to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is Amardass School Qadian located?+

Amardass School Qadian is located at Amardass School Qadian, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India, Qadian - 1, Gurdaspur, Punjab. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the salary range for teachers at Amardass School Qadian?+

Currently listed roles at Amardass School Qadian pay between ₹2.3L and ₹12.4L per year, depending on subject, grade level and experience. Open the individual job for the exact band.

What is the eligibility criteria for teacher jobs at Amardass School Qadian?+

Amardass School Qadian advertises one role type on School Jobs India. Librarian roles usually need a degree or diploma in library science. Current listings at Amardass School Qadian ask for 1–7 years of experience. Each listing states the exact qualification the school requires — always check the individual job before applying.

What is the interview process at Amardass School Qadian?+

Apply to a Amardass School Qadian listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. Amardass School Qadian contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does Amardass School Qadian teach?+

Amardass School Qadian teaches Class 1 to 8 in Gurdaspur.

What type of school is Amardass School Qadian?+

Amardass School Qadian is recorded as Primary and Upper Primary in Gurdaspur.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at Amardass School Qadian.