BMK

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

Pathankot · secondary

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur is a private secondary school in Pathankot. The most recent teacher vacancy at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur was listed in Jun 2026. The school teaches Class 1 to 10. The campus is in a rural area of Pathankot. UDISE+ records list Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur as a co-educational school, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

Follow Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur to be notified the moment a new role opens in Pathankot, Punjab. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Secondary
Classes
Class 1 to 10
Category
Primary to Secondary
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Rural
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
Dhar-2, Pathankot, Punjab

Vacancy at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

No current vacancies at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

Last teaching vacancy posted 27 Jun 2026. Follow this school to be notified the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role opens.

Roles Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur has hired for

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur has no vacancy open right now. These are the roles the school has listed on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026 (4 listings).

  • Nursery Teacher1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Hindi1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • TGT Mathematics1 listing · last May 2026
  • Special Educator1 listing · last May 2026

Follow Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur to be notified the moment a new role opens, or browse live teaching jobs.

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers

Contact Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

Working at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 03221003103View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryPr. Up Pr. and Secondary Only
GradesClass 1–10
AreaRural

Enrollment

Students0(0♂ · 0♀)
Teachers0(0♂ · 0♀)

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

Dhar-2, Pathankot, Punjab

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

What Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur hires for

Counted from the roles this school has listed on School Jobs India.

Role levels
Special Educator1
Subjects
HindiMaths

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur.

How many teaching vacancies are open at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur has no open vacancies right now in Pathankot. The school has listed 4 roles on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role opens.

What roles does Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur usually hire for?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur has previously advertised Nursery Teacher, PGT Hindi, TGT Mathematics, Special Educator in Pathankot on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Nothing is open right now — follow the school to be alerted when one of these roles reopens.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur?+

Open any Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur located?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur is located at Dhar-2, Pathankot, Punjab. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the eligibility criteria for teacher jobs at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur advertises one role type on School Jobs India. Special Educator roles usually need an RCI-recognised special education qualification. Each listing states the exact qualification the school requires — always check the individual job before applying.

What is the interview process at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur?+

Apply to a Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur teach?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur teaches Class 1 to 10 in Pathankot.

What type of school is Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur?+

Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur is recorded as Primary to Secondary in Pathankot.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at Bhawani Modern School, Kahanpur.