BSSW

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

Alwar · senior secondary

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 is a private senior secondary school in Alwar. The most recent teacher vacancy at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 was listed in Jun 2026. The school teaches Class 6 to 12. The campus is in a urban area of Alwar. UDISE+ records list Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 as a co-educational school, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

Follow Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 to be notified the moment a new role opens in Alwar, Rajasthan. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Senior Secondary
Classes
Class 6 to 12
Category
Upper Primary to Higher Secondary
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Urban
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
NAWABPURA DAYRA KI BAWADI ALWAR, Umrain, Alwar, Rajasthan

Vacancy at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

No current vacancies at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

Last teaching vacancy posted 18 Jun 2026. Follow this school to be notified the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role opens.

Roles Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 has hired for

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 has no vacancy open right now. These are the roles the school has listed on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026 (4 listings).

  • Montessori Teacher1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Commerce1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Hindi1 listing · last May 2026
  • Administrator1 listing · last May 2026

Follow Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 to be notified the moment a new role opens, or browse live teaching jobs.

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers

Contact Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

Working at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 08060819325View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryUp. Pr. Secondary and Higher Sec
GradesClass 6–12
AreaUrban

Enrollment

Students0(0♂ · 0♀)
Teachers0(0♂ · 0♀)

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

NAWABPURA DAYRA KI BAWADI ALWAR, Umrain, Alwar, Rajasthan

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

What Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 hires for

Counted from the roles this school has listed on School Jobs India.

Role levels
School Administrator1
Subjects
CommerceHindi

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20.

How many teaching vacancies are open at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20?+

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 has no open vacancies right now in Alwar. The school has listed 4 roles on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role opens.

What roles does Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 usually hire for?+

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 has previously advertised Montessori Teacher, PGT Commerce, PGT Hindi, Administrator in Alwar on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Nothing is open right now — follow the school to be alerted when one of these roles reopens.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20?+

Open any Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 located?+

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 is located at NAWABPURA DAYRA KI BAWADI ALWAR, Umrain, Alwar, Rajasthan. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the interview process at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20?+

Apply to a Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 teach?+

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 teaches Class 6 to 12 in Alwar.

What type of school is Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20?+

Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20 is recorded as Upper Primary to Higher Secondary in Alwar.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at Brahamchari Sr. Sec. School Wd-20.