GGS

G. Gobind Singh Academy

Barnala · middle

G. Gobind Singh Academy is a private middle school in Barnala. The most recent teacher vacancy at G. Gobind Singh Academy was listed in Jun 2026. The school teaches Class 1 to 8. The campus is in a rural area of Barnala. UDISE+ records list G. Gobind Singh Academy as a co-educational school, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

Follow G. Gobind Singh Academy to be notified the moment a new role opens in Barnala, Punjab. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about G. Gobind Singh Academy

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Middle
Classes
Class 1 to 8
Category
Primary and Upper Primary
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Rural
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
Sehna, Barnala, Punjab

Vacancy at G. Gobind Singh Academy

No current vacancies at G. Gobind Singh Academy

Last teaching vacancy posted 21 Jun 2026. Follow this school to be notified the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role opens.

Roles G. Gobind Singh Academy has hired for

G. Gobind Singh Academy has no vacancy open right now. These are the roles the school has listed on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026 (4 listings).

  • PGT Commerce1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Psychology1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Pre-Primary Teacher1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Economics1 listing · last Jun 2026

Follow G. Gobind Singh Academy to be notified the moment a new role opens, or browse live teaching jobs.

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers

Contact G. Gobind Singh Academy

Working at G. Gobind Singh Academy

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 03200304514View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryPrimary with Upper Primary
GradesClass 1–8
AreaRural

Enrollment

Students0(0♂ · 0♀)
Teachers0(0♂ · 0♀)

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

Sehna, Barnala, Punjab

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

What G. Gobind Singh Academy hires for

Counted from the roles this school has listed on School Jobs India.

Subjects
CommerceEconomics

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at G. Gobind Singh Academy.

How many teaching vacancies are open at G. Gobind Singh Academy?+

G. Gobind Singh Academy has no open vacancies right now in Barnala. The school has listed 4 roles on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role opens.

What roles does G. Gobind Singh Academy usually hire for?+

G. Gobind Singh Academy has previously advertised PGT Commerce, PGT Psychology, Pre-Primary Teacher, PGT Economics in Barnala on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Nothing is open right now — follow the school to be alerted when one of these roles reopens.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at G. Gobind Singh Academy?+

Open any G. Gobind Singh Academy listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow G. Gobind Singh Academy to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is G. Gobind Singh Academy located?+

G. Gobind Singh Academy is located at Sehna, Barnala, Punjab. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the interview process at G. Gobind Singh Academy?+

Apply to a G. Gobind Singh Academy listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. G. Gobind Singh Academy contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does G. Gobind Singh Academy teach?+

G. Gobind Singh Academy teaches Class 1 to 8 in Barnala.

What type of school is G. Gobind Singh Academy?+

G. Gobind Singh Academy is recorded as Primary and Upper Primary in Barnala.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at G. Gobind Singh Academy.