SBD

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

Gurdaspur · middle

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla is a private middle school in Gurdaspur. The most recent teacher vacancy at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla was listed in Jun 2026. The school teaches Class 1 to 8. The campus is in a rural area of Gurdaspur. UDISE+ records list S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla as a co-educational school, with 3 students and 3 teachers, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

Follow S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla to be notified the moment a new role opens in Gurdaspur, Punjab. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Middle
Classes
Class 1 to 8
Category
Primary and Upper Primary
Students
3
Staff
3
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Rural
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
opposite co-operative bank, near sing sabha gurudwara, vill dorangla.distt gurdaspur ., Dorangla, Gurdaspur, Punjab

Vacancy at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

No current vacancies at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

Last teaching vacancy posted 25 Jun 2026. Follow this school to be notified the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role opens.

Roles S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla has hired for

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla has no vacancy open right now. These are the roles the school has listed on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026 (3 listings).

  • Counsellor1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • PGT Chemistry1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Substitute Teacher1 listing · last May 2026

Follow S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla to be notified the moment a new role opens, or browse live teaching jobs.

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers

Contact S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

Working at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla

Students
3
Staff
3

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 03011603006View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryPrimary with Upper Primary
GradesClass 1–8
AreaRural

Enrollment

Students3(2♂ · 1♀)
Teachers3(1♂ · 2♀)
Student : Teacher1:1

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

opposite co-operative bank,near sing sabha gurudwara,vill dorangla.distt gurdaspur ., Dorangla, Gurdaspur, Punjab

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

What S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla hires for

Counted from the roles this school has listed on School Jobs India.

Role levels
Counsellor1
Subjects
Chemistry

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla.

How many teaching vacancies are open at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla has no open vacancies right now in Gurdaspur. The school has listed 3 roles on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role opens.

What roles does S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla usually hire for?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla has previously advertised Counsellor, PGT Chemistry, Substitute Teacher in Gurdaspur on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026. Nothing is open right now — follow the school to be alerted when one of these roles reopens.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla?+

Open any S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla located?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla is located at opposite co-operative bank, near sing sabha gurudwara, vill dorangla.distt gurdaspur ., Dorangla, Gurdaspur, Punjab. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the eligibility criteria for teacher jobs at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla advertises one role type on School Jobs India. Counsellor roles usually need a psychology or counselling qualification. Each listing states the exact qualification the school requires — always check the individual job before applying.

What is the interview process at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla?+

Apply to a S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla teach?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla teaches Class 1 to 8 in Gurdaspur.

What type of school is S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla?+

S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla is recorded as Primary and Upper Primary in Gurdaspur.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at S.Teg Bahadar School Dorangla.