SL

St Lawrence School

Patiala · secondary
● Hiring now · 22 open roles

St Lawrence School is a private secondary school in Patiala. St Lawrence School has 22 open teacher vacancies, including HOD Science, Receptionist, TGT Hindi. The school teaches Class 1 to 10. The campus is in a rural area of Patiala. UDISE+ records list St Lawrence School as a co-educational school, with facilities including library, playground, drinking water, electricity.

St Lawrence School is one of the schools in Patiala, Punjab actively hiring teachers this session. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about St Lawrence School

Key facts
Type
Private
Level
Secondary
Classes
Class 1 to 10
Category
Primary to Secondary
Co-ed
Co-educational
Area
Rural
Facilities
Ramp, Toilet, Library, Playground
Address
V.P.O KAKRALA, TEH. SAMANA, DISTT. PATIALA 147102, OPPOSITE: HP PETROL PUMP, Samana-3, Patiala, Punjab, 147102

Open positions (22)

22 roles
Sort: Newest ▾
HOD Science
₹8.7–12L / yrCBSEfull-time5–10 yrs
Apply now
Receptionist
₹3.2–5.9L / yrCBSEfull-time3–5 yrs
Apply now
TGT Hindi
₹2.5–4.2L / yrCBSEfull-time2–7 yrs
Apply now
Office Assistant
₹3–5.9L / yrCBSEfull-time1–6 yrs
Apply now
HOD Humanities
₹10.1–22.5L / yrCBSEfull-time7–12 yrs
Apply now
Vice Principal
₹12.2–12.2L / yrCBSEfull-time5–8 yrs
Apply now
Accountant
₹2.7–4L / yrCBSEfull-time3–8 yrs
Apply now
Finance Incharge
₹3.5–4.3L / yrCBSEfull-time2–4 yrs
Apply now
Front Office Executive
₹1.8–3.4L / yrCBSEfull-time3–6 yrs
Apply now
HR Executive
₹1.9–5.2L / yrCBSEfull-time2–4 yrs
Apply now
Section Coordinator
₹7.1–10.6L / yrCBSEfull-time6–8 yrs
Apply now
Nursery Teacher
₹3.6–5.9L / yrCBSEfull-time2–5 yrs
Apply now
TGT Mathematics
₹3.1–6L / yrCBSEfull-time3–5 yrs
Apply now
PGT Biology
₹3.9–6.4L / yrCBSEfull-time1–5 yrs
Apply now
TGT Science
₹3.3–8L / yrCBSEfull-time1–3 yrs
Apply now
Librarian
₹2.3–2.8L / yrCBSEcontract0–5 yrs
Apply now
Accounts Incharge
₹2.4–3.5L / yrCBSEfull-time1–4 yrs
Apply now
Admission Incharge
₹2.3–5.8L / yrCBSEfull-time1–5 yrs
Apply now
Admissions Counsellor
₹2.6–4.8L / yrCBSEfull-time1–6 yrs
Apply now
HOD Computer Science
₹11.7–16.4L / yrCBSEfull-time6–8 yrs
Apply now
HOD Languages
₹7.5–12.9L / yrCBSEfull-time5–8 yrs
Apply now
HOD English
₹11.1–13.2L / yrCBSEfull-time6–11 yrs
Apply now

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers
Avg ₹3.3L – ₹5.9L /yr
Hiring for:
Science
Hindi
Math

Contact St Lawrence School

Working at St Lawrence School

Campus & facilities

ToiletElectricityLibraryPlaygroundDrinking WaterRamp for Disabled

Where this school is

School details

UDISE+ · 03170804504View source
ManagementPrivate
TypeCo-educational
CategoryPr. Up Pr. and Secondary Only
GradesClass 1–10
AreaRural

Enrollment

Students0(0♂ · 0♀)
Teachers0(0♂ · 0♀)

Facilities

Ramp for Disabled
Toilet
Library
Playground
Drinking Water
Electricity

Location

V.P.O KAKRALA, TEH. SAMANA , DISTT. PATIALA 147102, OPPOSITE: HP PETROL PUMP, Samana-3, Patiala, Punjab

Open in Google Maps

Data sourced from UDISE+ (Government of India)

Teacher salary at St Lawrence School

Based on 22 live vacancies with published salary. Ranges are indicative — the exact band is on each job page.

Starting
₹15k / mo
₹1.8L / yr
Median
₹42k / mo
₹5.0L / yr
Top
₹1.9L / mo
₹22.5L / yr
By role
  • PGT
    ₹33k₹53k / mo
  • TGT
    ₹21k₹66k / mo

What St Lawrence School hires for

Counted from the vacancies currently listed on this page.

Role levels
Receptionist1Vice Principal1Librarian1
Subjects
HindiMathsBiologyAccountancyComputer ScienceEnglish
Experience asked for
0–12 years

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at St Lawrence School.

How many teaching vacancies are open at St Lawrence School?+

St Lawrence School currently has 22 open teaching and staff vacancies in Patiala listed on School Jobs India. Follow the school to be notified the moment a new role goes live.

What roles does St Lawrence School usually hire for?+

Based on active listings, St Lawrence School is currently hiring for HOD Science, Receptionist, TGT Hindi, Office Assistant in Patiala.

How do I apply for a teacher vacancy at St Lawrence School?+

Open any St Lawrence School listing on this page, sign in to School Jobs India, and click Apply. Your profile and resume go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no fees. If no vacancy is currently open, follow St Lawrence School to be alerted the moment a new PGT, TGT, PRT or leadership role posts.

Where is St Lawrence School located?+

St Lawrence School is located at V.P.O KAKRALA, TEH. SAMANA, DISTT. PATIALA 147102, OPPOSITE: HP PETROL PUMP, Samana-3, Patiala, Punjab, 147102. You can open the address in Google Maps from the address card on this page to get directions.

What is the salary range for teachers at St Lawrence School?+

Currently listed roles at St Lawrence School pay between ₹1.8L and ₹22.5L per year, depending on subject, grade level and experience. Open the individual job for the exact band.

What is the eligibility criteria for teacher jobs at St Lawrence School?+

St Lawrence School advertises several role types on School Jobs India. Vice Principal roles usually need a post-graduate degree with B.Ed and school leadership experience; Librarian roles usually need a degree or diploma in library science. Current listings at St Lawrence School ask for 0–12 years of experience. Each listing states the exact qualification the school requires — always check the individual job before applying.

What is the interview process at St Lawrence School?+

Apply to a St Lawrence School listing on School Jobs India and your profile and resume reach the school's hiring team directly. From there most Indian schools run a shortlisting call, a demo or model lesson with a class or panel, a subject and pedagogy interview, and a final round with the principal or management before an offer. St Lawrence School contacts shortlisted candidates itself — School Jobs India never charges a fee at any stage.

Which classes does St Lawrence School teach?+

St Lawrence School teaches Class 1 to 10 in Patiala.

What type of school is St Lawrence School?+

St Lawrence School is recorded as Primary to Secondary in Patiala.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at St Lawrence School.