GEMS English School logo

GEMS English School

Teacher Vacancy & Recruitment in Rohtas

Rohtas, BiharCISCESenior SecondaryRecently posted Est. 1983

Key facts about GEMS English School

Key facts
Founded
1983
Board
CISCE
Type
Senior Secondary
Student-teacher ratio
30:1
Address
Sikaria,Indrapuri Post, Sikaria,Indrapuri Post, Rohtas, Bihar, 821308

Open positions (55)

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers
Avg ₹4.0L – ₹7.1L /yr
Hiring for:
Science
Commerce
Computer

About GEMS English School

GEMS ENGLISH SCHOOL is a premier day-cum-residential coeducational institution in Bihar. The school is situated in a serene environment on the bank of River Sone at Sikaria, which is about 7 K.M. away from the station, Dehri-on-sone Rohtas. The school is managed by the Gospel Echoing Missionary Society(GEMS), a registered charity organization. The school is renowned for its academic excellence and quality. Founded by a visionary leader, Rev. Augustine Jebakumar in 1983, the school continues to stride ahead with the vision to achieve multidimensional transformation of the society under his dynamic and able leadership.

Working at GEMS English School

Campus gallery

GEMS English School campus 1

Where this school is

Map loads as you scroll
Open in Google Maps →

Teacher salary at GEMS English School

Based on 50 live vacancies with published salary. Ranges are indicative — the exact band is on each job page.

Starting
₹10k / mo
₹1.2L / yr
Median
₹39k / mo
₹4.7L / yr
Top
₹2.4L / mo
₹2.4L / yr
By role
  • PGT
    ₹21k₹69k / mo
  • TGT
    ₹23k₹60k / mo
  • PRT
    ₹37k₹68k / mo

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at GEMS English School.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at GEMS English School.