A

Ayesha Public School

CBSE · Day School · Ghaziabad · Est. 2010

Ayesha Public School is a day school affiliated with CBSE in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Established in 2010.

Teacher vacancies at Ayesha Public School typically go live between February and June each year — follow the school to be notified the moment a new role opens in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Applications go directly to the school's hiring team — no third-party shortlisting, no agents, no application fees.

Key facts about Ayesha Public School

Key facts
Founded
2010
Board
CBSE
Type
Day School
Address
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Vacancy at Ayesha Public School

No current vacancies at Ayesha Public School

This school hasn't posted a teaching vacancy on School Jobs India recently. Follow to get an alert the moment a new role opens.

Roles Ayesha Public School has hired for

Ayesha Public School has no vacancy open right now. These are the roles the school has listed on School Jobs India, most recently in Jun 2026 (60+ listings).

  • Yoga Teacher — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Table Tennis Coach — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Robotics Incharge — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Driver — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • HOD Humanities — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • Medical Incharge — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • HR Executive — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026
  • HOD Science — Ayesha Public School1 listing · last Jun 2026

Follow Ayesha Public School to be notified the moment a new role opens, or browse live teaching jobs in Ghaziabad.

Hiring snapshot

Open positions
New this week
Followers

Why work here

Day care
Medical Room
Transportation
Wifi
Ramps
Elevators
Art and Craft
Playground
Library/Reading Room
Computer Lab
Science Lab
CCTV

About Ayesha Public School

Ayesha Public School is a CBSE Day School in Subhanpur, Ghaziabad.

Contact Ayesha Public School

Working at Ayesha Public School

Perks

Day careMedical RoomTransportationWifiRampsElevatorsArt and CraftPlaygroundLibrary/Reading RoomComputer LabScience LabCCTV

Campus gallery

Ayesha Public School campus 1Ayesha Public School campus 2Ayesha Public School campus 3Ayesha Public School campus 4Ayesha Public School campus 5Ayesha Public School campus 6

Where this school is

What Ayesha Public School hires for

Counted from the roles this school has listed on School Jobs India.

Subjects
HindiSanskritChemistryMathsAccountancyEnglishBiologyBusiness Studies

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about jobs, hiring and life at Ayesha Public School.

Teacher reviews

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience at Ayesha Public School.